web space | free website | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

LA SMOOTH
SAMOAN GANGSTA PARTY

WXW TV

ES82: WXW SPORTSFEST III Allentown, Pa. 7/9/00 (2:41) Nikita int.; Tim Knerr int.; Dylan Dean int.; Battle Royal; Vincent Goodnite v. Sal Bellomo; Dylan Dean, Perfect Creation int.; Supreme Lee Great v. Ryan Wing v. Zero Gravity; Judas Young v. Doink; Afa Jr.'s girlfriend sings national anthem; Billy Reil v. Low Ki; Latin Hit Squad v. American Hunk Society * (WXW Tag Team Titles); Little Jeannie v. Nicole Bass v. Kattra; Perfect Creation v. Afa Jr. (Tables Match); Inferno Kid v. Tony Atlas; John Rambo v. Lucifer Grimm (Weapons Match); intro of Afa; Moondogs v. Mad Russian, Vladimir Koloff; Big Dick Dudley, Hungarian Barbarian v. Samu, LA Smooth; Sugaa v. Showtime Shane Black

ES90: WXW ALLENTOWN, PA 9/8/00 (2:40) The Beast, Kevin The Behemoth vs. Surf Riot; Judas Young & Inferno int; X-Treme Billy Dream vs. Cody Cash; Dylan Dean int; Inferno (Kid) vs. Latin Explosion; Mad Russian vs. Sugaa; Samu vs. LA Smooth; ISPW int; The One Andy Onnly, Brooklyn Assassin Nicky Ice vs. Thorn, Scott Vaughn; Latin Hit Squad vs. Moondogs 2000; Smooth Tommy Suede vs. Tomahawk; Hit Squad interview; Salvatore Bellomo vs. Hungarian Barbarian vs. Showtime Shane Black vs. Lucifer Grimm; Zero Gravity vs. Supreme Lee Great * (WXW Cruiserweight Title); Samu & Dylan Dean interview; Latin Hit Squad int.

ES98: WXW REVENGE 1/9/01 ALLENTOWN, PA (2:34) (netcast commentary): Salvatore Bellomo int; Scott Vaughn v. Doc Devereaux; Billy Dream v. Castor; Billy Body v. Guy Inamask; Lucifer Grimm v. Riptide; Team X-Treme int; Ryan Wing v. Supreme Lee Great; Perfect Creation v. Hamo Bull; Bellomo v. Samu * (WXW Title) Tommy Suede v. Judas Young; Latin Hit Squad v. Moondogs 2000 * (WXW Tag Team Titles); BellaDawna & Azeraeil int; Hit Squad v. Tiger Mulligan, Shawn Sheridan; Inferno v. LA Smooth; Latin Xplosion v. Sugaa; Afa Jr v. Shane Black (ladder) * (WXW TV Title) ... (TV commentary): Team X-Treme int; Ryan Wing v. Supreme Lee Great; Perfect Creation v. Hamo Bull; Bellomo v. Samu * (WXW Title) Tommy Suede v. Judas Young; Latin Hit Squad v. Moondogs 2000 * (WXW Tag Team Titles); Shawn Sheridan, Tiger Mulligan v. Hit Squad; Inferno v. LA Smooth; Latin Xplosion v. Sugaa; Low Ki v. Zero Gravity *; Shane Black v. Afa Jr * (WXW TV Title ladder)

ES 123: WXW YOKOZUNA MEMORIAL SHOW 11/28/01, Allentown, PA Afa addresses the crowd; video tribute to Yokozuna; Tommy Suede v. Supreme Lee Great; Nuisance v. Afa Jr; Fargo, Reno, Shane Black, Inferno v. Doink, Billy Dream, Protege, B.A.D.; Hungarian Barbarian, Tonga Kid v. Twin Tackles; Malachi, Cory K v. Island Boys; Eric Cobian v. Big Dawg Molsonn; Low Ki v. Kidman; Jamie Knoble v. Shannon Moore; Homicide v. Crazy Ivan; APA v. Kane, Undertaker; Hit Squad v. Rikishi, Samu

ES 134: WXW BASH AT CEDAR BEACH SPORTSFEST II (2:18) Allentown, PA Battle Royal; Judas Young v. Flash Wheeler; Sweet Destiny v. Missy Hyatt v. Kattra; Brian Anthony v. Jake Daniels; Ramblin Rich v. Gillberg (1st appearance of Deacon Batista); Wild Things v. Latin Hit Squad * (WXW Tag Team Titles); John Balsamo v. Kale * (WXW Cruiserweight Title); Tom Brandi v. Bundy; Trent Acid v. Afa Jr.; Grungers, Bad Crew v. Doink, John Rambo, Bart Sawyer, Blackhawk (Sportsfest I); Jersey Devil v. Doink; Sal Bellomo, Jay Love v. Tony Atlas, Tito Santana; Snuka v. Bundy (Sportsfest I); Bad Crew v. Samoans - Samu, LA Smooth (Cage, Loser Leaves).

ES 140: WXW SPORTSFEST 2002 Supreme Lee Great v. Homicide v. Crazy Ivan; Cory K v. Tonga Kid; Island Boys v. Fallen Angels; Metal Maniac v. Kamala; Zero Gravity v. Tommy Suede; Havoc v. Shane Black; Hit Squad v. Big Dawg Molsonn & Poppa Pete * (WXW Tag Team Titles); Don Crisis, Tommy Johnson v. Hollywood Studs; Nuisance v. Jersey Devil; Malachi v Sugaa * (WXW Hardcore Title); LA Smooth v. Batista; Wenzel v. Sandman; Crowbar v. Afa Jr; Rikishi v. Gangrel

ES 200: WXW WOMEN'S ELITE 8 11/21/03: battle royal; Dally v. Stock; April v. Ariel; Danger v. Williams; Phoenix v. Psycho; April v. Stock; Phoenix v. Williams; April v. Phoenix

WXW SAMOAN CUP TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT DVD 4/25/04 First Round: Natural Born Sinners vs. Goodfellas; Island Tribe vs. Hot & Sexy; SAT vs. AMIL; Outcast Killaz vs. TDSLG; Untouchables vs. Christopher Street Connection; Los Lunatics vs. Coastbusters; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. All Knighters; Ivy League vs. Solution; Quarterfinals: Natural Born Sinners vs. Island Tribe; SAT vs. Outcast Killaz; Untouchables vs. Los Lunatics; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. Ivy League; Semifinals: Natural Born Sinners vs. SAT; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. Untouchables; Finals: Natural Born Sinners vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

WXW DESIRABLE DIVAS DVD VOL. 1 Jessica Dally vs. Katarina Heiss; Valentina, Katarina Heiss vs. Tracy Brooks, Jessica Dally (River Fusion 6/2/02, Bethlehem, PA); Luna Vachon vs. Behemoth, Crazy Bob (Handicap Match); April Hunter vs. Ariel (probably 12/14/02); Belladawna is named the new assistant commissioner of WXW; Ariel vs. Cindy Rogers vs. Allison Danger (5/9/03, Fountain Hill, PA); Little Jeanne vs. Kattra vs. Nicole Bass; clips from the 5th anniversary show featuring Belladawna and Jessica Dally; Diva Beauty Contest (either 4/5/03, Hazleton, PA or 4/6/03, Bethlehem, PA); Nikki Roxx vs. Tracy Brooks (2/9/03, Fountain Hill, PA); Katarina Heiss, Belladawna vs. Tracy Brooks, Jessica Dally (7/12/02, Allentown, PA Sportsfest); Xtreme Billy Dream, Jessica Dally vs. Malachi, Valentina (5/17/02, Shamokin, PA); April Hunter, Nikki Roxx vs. Tracy Brooks, Cindy Rogers (2/9/03, Fountain Hill, PA)

ES 259: from WXW DESIRABLE DIVAS VOL 4 all from 4/24/05, Allentown, PA: Talia/Mercedes Martinez promos; Luscious Lily v Della Morte; Aurora v. Alere Little Feather; 21st Century Fox v. Alicia. (there were editing problems with this DVD and the second half wasn't released)

ES 257: (6:00) WXW SPORTSFEST 7/8/05 (2:02): Tonic, The Dynamic Sensation v. Joe Muraco, Matt Bomboy; Big Unit v. Moonshiners; Devon Moore v. Shorty Smalls; T-Bolt v. Slash; CJ O'Doyle, Molsonn, Jake Bishop v. Cabbie, Sinister X, Chilly; KC Blade, Sugaa v. Untouchables; Talia v. Mercedes Martinez * (WXW Womens Title); Scotty Rayz v. Chris Impakt; Chris Hero, DJ Hyde, Claudio Castagnoli, Gene Snitsky, Kevin Matthews v. Samu, Rosey, Afa Jr, LA Smooth, Jimmy Snuka; Bison Bravado v. Rockin Rebel * (WXW Title); Drew Blood v. Sabian; Sabu v. Havoc

ES 213: WXW BEST OF GENE SNISKY Twin Tackles v. Tonga Kid, Hungarian Barbarian; Snisky vs. LA Smooth; Snisky v. Sugaa (TLC match); Snisky v. Wenzel; Snisky v. Sinn; Snisky v. Mana; Snisky v. Billy Dream (last man standing); Snisky v. Samu; Snisky v. Rosey; Snisky vs. Samu

WXW 2004 ELITE 8 WOMENS TOURNAMENT Alere Little Feather vs. Amber O'Neal; Krissy Vaine vs. Cindy Rogers; Mercedes Martinez vs. Lacey; Allison Danger vs. Simply Luscious; Little Feather vs. Vaine; Martinez vs. Danger; Talia vs. Becky Bayless; Little Feather vs. Martinez

ES 233: (6:00) WXW WOMEN'S ELITE 8 TOURNAMENT 2005: Ariel v. Alicia; Nikki Roxx v. Phoenix; Allison Danger v. Cindy Rogers; 21st Century Fox v. Melissa Coates; Phoenix v. Alicia; Cindy Rogers v. Melissa Coates; Mercedes Martinez v. Krissy Vaine v. Talia; Alicia v. Cindy Rogers... WXW DESIRABLE DIVAS VOL 3: Sarah Stock v. ODB (11/22/03, Hazleton, PA); Tracy Brooks, BellaDawna, Phoenix v. April Hunter, Angel Williams, Cindy Rogers (11/22/03, Hazleton, PA); April Hunter v. Cindy Rogers * (WXW Womens Title) (12/19/03, Sciota, PA); April Hunter, Cindy Rogers, Ariel v. BellaDawna, Luscious Lily, Mercedes Martinez; Talia vs. Robin Zip vs. Luscious Lily (a Florida show); Tara Charisma vs. Lacey (9/12/04, Allentown, PA); Krissy Vaine v. Amber O'Neal (9/5/04, Bushkill, PA); Alicia v. Tallulah Rae (1/14/05, Sciota, PA); Moonshiners vs. Big Unit (probably 3/19/05, Allentown, PA); Krissy Vaine v. Talia (12/11/04, Sciota, PA or 2/27/05, Allentown, PA); Mercedes Martinez v. Wesna (2/27/05, Allentown, PA)

ES 264: WXW SPORTSFEST 7/7/06 (2:00): Billy Dream v. Billy Body; Alicia v. Cindy Rogers (guest ref Krissy Vaine); Notorious Inc v. Team X-Treme v. Prime Time Players v. Independent All-Stars; Kris Krude v. Dr. Spider; Afa Jr v. Samu; EC Negro v. The Dynamic Sensation; Mongoose v. Toa Maivia; Alere Little Feather v. Jana; Tommy Suede v. Supreme Lee Great; Samu & Afa Jr v. Havoc & H2... WXW DESIRABLE DIVAS VOL 5 (1:00): Talia v. Ariel (7/30/04, Sciota, PA); Melissa Coates v. Krissy Vaine (2/19/06, Allentown, PA); Alicia v. Little Feather (9/4/05 Bushkill, PA if Alere wins); Allison Danger & Little Feather v. Big Unit (Cindy Rogers & Alicia) * (WXW Womens Tag Team Titles) (2/19/06, Allentown, PA); Mercedes Martinez & Big Unit v. Luscious Lily, Alere Little Feather, Talia (5/29/05, Bushkill, PA); Alicia v. Cha Cha (9/10/06, Allentown); Talia v. Martinez (1/29/05, Sciota, PA if itís a DQ win, otherwise 4/24/05, Allentown, PA or 7/8/05 if itís title change at Sportsfest))


Return to homepage