web space | website hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

SURVIVOR SERIES

#3: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/26/87 (2:00) Savage, Duggan, Steamboat, Roberts, Beefcake v. HonkyTonk, Ron Bass, Danny Davis, Hercules, Harley Race; Sherri Martel, Glamor Girls, Donna Christianello, Dawn Marie v. Moolah, Rockin' Robin, Velvet McIntyre, Jumping Bomb Angels; Strike Force, Bulldogs, Killer Bees, Young Stallions, Rougeaus v. Hart Foundation, Demolition, Bolsheviks, New Dream Team, Islanders; Hogan, Bigelow, Patera, Orndorff, Muraco v. Andre, Bundy, One Man Gang, Rude, Butch Reed

#15: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/24/88 (2:00) Demolition, Bolsheviks, Rougeaus, Brain Busters, Conquistadors v. Powers of Pain, Bulldogs, Hart Foundation; Rockers, Young Stallions; Warrior, Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston, Blue Blazer v. HonkyTonk, Ron Bass, Danny Davis, Valentine, Bad News Brown; Jake Roberts, Duggan, Santana, Patera, Scott Casey v. Andre, Dino Bravo, Rude, Curt Hennig, Harley Race; Hogan, Savage, Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware v. Akeem, Bossman, DiBiase, Haku, Red Rooster

#34: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/23/89 (2:40) Dusty Rhodes, Santana, Beefcake, Red Rooster v. Bossman, Rick Martel, HonkyTonk, Bad News Brown; Duggan, Bret Hart, Hercules, Ron Garvin v. Savage, Valentine, Bravo, Earthquake; Hogan, Roberts, Demolition v. DiBiase, Zeus, Powers of Pain; Piper, Snuka, Bushwhackers v. Rude, Mr. Perfect, Rougeaus; Warrior, Jim Neidhart, Rockers v. Andre, Haku, Arn, Heenan

#35: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/22/90 (2:15) Warrior, Kerry VE, Road Warriors v. Mr. Perfect, Demolition; Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware, Hart Foundation v. DiBiase, Undertaker, Rhythm & Blues; Jake Roberts, Snuka, Rockers v. Rick Martel, Warlord, Power & Glory; Hogan, Duggan, Bossman, Tugboat v. Earthquake, Bravo, Haku, Barbarian; Santana, Volkoff, Bushwhackers v. Slaughter, Boris Zuchof, Orient Expr.; Hogan, Warrior, Santana v. DiBiase, Martel, Warlord, Power & Glory (Final Survivors match)

ES41: end of Santana's team v. Slaughter's team (Survivor Series 11/22/90) 4

#45: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/27/91 (2:30) Piper, Bret Hart, Bulldog, Virgil v. Flair, DiBiase, Warlord, Mountie; Duggan, Slaughter, Kerry VE, Santana v. Mustafa, Berserker, Skinner, Hercules; Hogan v. Undertaker *; Rockers, Bushwhackers v. Nasty Boys, Beverly Bros.; Road Warriors, Bossman v. Natural Disasters, IRS

#47: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/25/92 (2:37) High Energy v. Headshrinkers; Bossman v. Nailz; Tatanka v. Rick Martel; Savage, Mr. Perfect v. Flair, Ramon; Virgil v. Yokozuna; Nasty Boys, Natural Disasters v. Money Inc., Beverly Bros.; Undertaker v. Kamala (Casket match); Bret Hart v. Michaels

#54: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/24/93 (2:45) Ramon, Janetty, Kid, Savage v. IRS, Martel, Dielse, Adam Bomb; Bret, Owen, Bruce, Keith Hart v. Michaels, Blue, Red, Black Knights; R&R v. Heavenly Bodies *; Bushwhackers, MOM, Doinks v. Bigelow, Booger, Headshrinkers; Luger, Undertaker, Steiners v. Yokozuna, Crush, Borga, Jacques

#61: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/23/94 (2:43) Ramon, Kid, Bulldog, Headshrinkers v. Michaels, Diesel, Owen Hart, Jim Neidhart, Jarrett; Doink, Dink, Pink, Wink v. Lawler, Cheesy, Sleezy, Quesy; Bret Hart v. Backlund (I Quit match) *; Luger, Mabel, Adam Bomb, Smoking Gunns v. Tatanka, Bundy, Bigelow, Heavenly Bodies; Undertaker v. Yokozuna (Casket match)

ES31: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/19/95 (2:47) Janetty, Hakushi, Bob Holly, Barry Horowitz v. Skip, Prichard, Radford, 1-2-3 Kid; Bertha Faye, Aja Kong, Lioness Asuka, Tomoko Watanabe v. Blayze, KyokoInoue, Hasegawa, Chaparita Asari; Bigelow v. Goldust; Fatu, Undertaker, Vega, Godwin v. Mabel, Lawler, Yankem, Helmsley; Yokozuna, Owen Hart, Ramon, Douglas v. Bulldog, Sid Vicious, Michaels, Ahmed Johnson; Bret Hart v. Diesel *

ES45: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/17/96 (3:10) Jesse James, Bob Holly, Bart Gunn, Aldo Montoya v. Billy Gunn, Justin Bradshaw, Sultan, Salvatore Sincere; Godwinns, Doug Furnas, Phil LaFon v. New Rockers, Owen, Bulldog; Undertaker v. Mankind; Marc Mero, Roberts, Rocky Maivia, Stalker v. Goldust, Crush, Helmsley, Lawler; Bret v. Austin; Yokozuna, Savio Vega, Flash Funk, Snuka v. Vader, Faarooq, Diesel #2, Ramon #2; Michaels v. Sid *

#84: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/2/97 (2:45) Headbangers, Blackjacks v. Godwins, Jesse James, Billy Gunn; DOA v. Truth Commission; Vader, Goldust, Marc Mero, Steve Blackman v. Bulldog, Neidhart, Furnas, LaFon; Mankind v. Kane; LOD, Ahmed Johnson, Shamrock v. NOD; Austin v. Owen *; Bret Hart v. Michaels *

#101: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/15/98 (2:50) Mankind v. Duane Gill; Jarrett v. Al Snow; Austin v. Bossman; X-Pac v. Regal; Shamrock v. Goldust; Maivia v. Bossman; UT v. Kane; Mankind v. Snow; Maivia v. Shamrock; Sable v. Jackie *; Mankind v. Austin; Maivia v. UT; Outlaws v. D-Lo, Henry v. Headbangers; Maivia v. Mankind *

ES64: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/14/99 Godfather, D-Lo, Headbangers v. Dudleys, Acolytes; Shawn Stasiak v. Kurt Angle; Venis, Henry, Gangrel, Blackman v. Bulldog, Mean St. Posse; Mae Young, Moolah, Tori, Debra v. Jackie, Luna, Terri, Ivory; Kane v. X-Pac; Wight v. Bossman, Midian, Viscera, Prince Albert; Austin gets hit and run; Chyna v. Jericho; Hollys, Too Cool v. Edge, Christian, Hardyz; Outlaws v. Snow, Mankind; Wight v. Rock v. HHH *

ES89: SURVIVOR SERIES 11/19/00 T&A, Trish vs. Blackman, Crash, Molly Holly; Road Dogg, K.Kwik, Chyna, Billy Gunn vs. Radicalz; Kane vs. Jericho; Regal vs. Hardcore Holly; Rikishi vs. Rock; Ivory vs. Lita; Angle vs. Undertaker; Dudleys, Hardyz vs. Edge, Christian, Buchanan, Goodfather; HHH vs. Austin

ES 117: WWF SURVIVOR SERIES 11/18/01 Christian v. Snow; Regal v. Tajiri; Test v. Edge (Title Unification); Dudleys v. Hardyz (cage, Title Unification); Immunity Battle Royal; Trish v. Ivory v. Lita v. Jacqueline v. Molly v. Jazz * (for vacant Women's Title); Team WWF v. Team Alliance

#131: WWE SURVIVOR SERIES 11/17/02 (2:53) Goldust, Hurricane v. William Regal, Lance Storm (Heat); Bubba, Spike Dudley, Jeff Hardy v. Rosey, Jamal, Rico (Tables/Elimination); Jamie Knoble v. Billy Kidman *; Trish Stratus v. Victoria (Hardcore Rules) *; Brock Lesnar v. Big Show *; Edge, Rey Mysterio v. Benoit, Angle v. Eddie, Chavo Guerrero *; Chris Nowinski, Matt Hardy, Scott Steiner int.; HHH v. Michaels v. RVD v. Kane v. Booker T v. Chris Jericho (Elimination Chamber) *

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES 11/16/03 DVD Tajiri vs. Jamie Knoble (Heat); Angle, Benoit, Holly, Bradshaw, Cena vs. Lesnar, Big Show, Nathan Jones, Matt Morgan, A-Train; Lita vs. Molly; Shane vs. Kane (Ambulance Match); Guerreros vs. Bashams; Michaels, Booker T, RVD, Dudleys vs. Jericho, Christian, Scott Steiner, Mark Henry, Randy Orton; Undertaker vs. Vince (Buried Alive Match); Goldberg vs. HHH

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES DVD 11/14/04 Spike Dudley vs. Billy Kidman vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Rey Mysterio Jr; Shelton Benjamin vs. Christian; Big Show, John Cena, Eddie Guerrero, RVD vs. Kurt Angle, Carlito, Mark Jindrak, Luther Reigns; Undertaker vs. Heidenreich; Trish vs. Lita; JBL vs. Booker T; Benoit, Jericho, Randy Orton, Maven vs. HHH, Batista, Gene Snitsky, Edge

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES DVD 11/27/05 Benoit vs. Booker T (Best of 7 Series #1); Trish vs. Melina; Flair vs. HHH (Last Man Standing); Angle vs. Cena; Bischoff vs. Theodore Long; Michaels, Kane, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Masters vs. Batista, Orton, Mysterio, JBL, Lashley; Return of the Undertaker

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES DVD 11/26/06 Flair, Dusty, Simmons, Slaughter vs. Spirit Squad; Benoit vs. Chavo Guerrero; Lita vs. Mickie James; HHH, Michaels, Hardyz, CM Punk vs. Randy Orton, Edge, Johnny Nitro, Gregory Helms, Mike Knox; Undertaker vs. Mr. Kennedy; Cena, Kane, Lashley, RVD, Sabu vs. Big Show, Umaga, Finlay, MVP, Test; Batista vs. Booker T

WWE SURVIVOR SERIES DVD 2007 Mickie James, Maria, Torie Wilson, Michelle McCool, Kelly Kelly vs. Beth Phoenix, Jilian, Melina, Victoria, Layla; Hornswaggle vs. Great Khali; Lance Cade, Trevor Murdoch vs. Cody Rhodes, Hardcore Holly; CM Punk vs. John Morrison vs. Miz; HHH, Jeff Hardy, Rey Mysterio Jr., Kane vs. Umaga, Mr. Kennedy, MVP, Finlay, Big Daddy V; Randy Orton vs. Shawn Michaels; Batista vs. Undertaker (Hell in a Cell)


Back to WWF page
Back to homepage