web space | website hosting | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

MISCELLANEOUS JAPANESE

Kaientai Dojo CLUB-K SUPER KICK 1/6/08 Korakuen Hall Tokyo Japan TV TAPING 1. *Daigoro Kashiwa- Teppei Ishizaka- Apple Miyuki- Naoshi Sano beat Tigers Mask- Boso Boy Raito- ZIPANGU & Skill Sniper 2. *PSYCHO & Toshie Uematsu beat Yuu Yamagata & Kaji Yamato 3. *MEN's Teioh , Shinobu & Mototsugu Shimizu beat MIYAWAKI, Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi . 4. *Kunio Toshima & Saburo Inematsu beat Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto . 5. *Shingo Takagi & BXB Hulk beat KAZMA & Hiroshi Takizawa 6. *Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki beat Kengo Mashimo & Madoka 7. *Yuji Hino, Gamma & Naoki Tanisaki beat Great Sasuke , TAKA Michinoku & JOE ROAD WARRIORS BATTLE ARTS TOUR 2000 (:53) Animal & Alexander Otsuka v. Naoki Sano & Yuki Ishikawa (9/23/00); Animal & Alexander Otsuka v Unknowns (9/26/00); Animal & Alexander Otsuka v. Ryuji Hijikata & Mitsuya Nagai (9/27/00); Animal & Tigermask IV v. Katsumi Usuda & Kazunari Murakami(9/30/00); Road Warriors v. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone (11/23/98); Animal & Rastaman Warrior v. Alexander Otsuka & Mohammed Yone; Locker Room Interview; Bonus: Hawk vs Keiji Muto

WAR 9/15/92 DVD (2:00) Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Hiroshi Inomata; Nobukazu Hirai & Yoshio Ito vs. Chavo Guerrero & Paul Diamond; Ultimo Dragon vs. Negro Casas; Great Kabuki vs. Takashi Ishikawa; Handicap Match: Road Warrior Animal vs. Bo & Blake Beverly; Undertaker vs. King Haku; Ric Flair (WWF CH) vs. Genichiro Tenryu

WAR 12/8/95 DVD (2:00) Arashi/Osamu Tachihikari vs. Nobutaka Araya/Nobukazu Hirai; Jado/Gedo vs. Koki Kitahara/Masaaki Mochizuki; Typhoon/The Great Shinja vs. Koji Kitao/El Gigante; Kodo Fuyuki/Shinobu Kandori vs. Genichiro Tenryu/Ultimo Dragon; Jado/Gedo vs. Nobutaka Araya/Nobukazu Hirai; Typhoon/The Great Shinja vs. Genichiro Tenryu/Ultimo Dragon; Lance Storm vs. Chris Jericho; Jado/Gedo vs. Genichiro Tenryu/Ultimo Dragon

NJ-USA BEST OF AMERICAN SUPER JUNIOR TOURNAMENT DVD Round 1 American Dragon vs. X-Pac; Chad Collyer vs. Bobby Quance; Rocky Romero vs. Ice Man; Ricky Reyes vs. Teddy Hart; Tommy Williams & Frankie Kazarian vs. Eric Matlock & Joey Ryan; Semifinals: American Dragon vs. Chad Collyer; Rocky Romero vs. Ricky Reyes; Samoa Joe vs. Aaron Aguilera; Finals: American Dragon vs. Rocky Romero

LF21: TORYUMON KING OF DRAGON (3:51) History of Ultimo Dragon/Introduction to Toryumon wrestlers; Highlights of Torneo Copa Dragon Juvenil (12-6-97); Highlights of 2nd Torneo Copa Dragon Juvenil (12-12-98); Toryumon TV Block 1 "King of Dragon" (2/11/99) Genki Horiguchi vs. Hiroyuki Kanda; Kenichiro Arai vs. Susumu Mochizuki; Stonkar Ichikawa vs. Yoshikazu Taru; Susumu Mochizuki, Yoshikazu Taru vs. Kono, Takashi Okamura; Magnum Tokyo, Saito, Dragon Kid vs. Shimo Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji (Elimination); Toryumon TV Block 2 "King of Dragon part 2" (2/18/99) Dragon Kid vs. Dr. Cerebro (NWA Welterweight Title); Dragon Kid vs. Judo Suwa (NWA Welterweight Title); Shiima Nobunaga vs. Magnum Tokyo (IWRG IC Welterweight Title); Round 1 Highlights: Magnum Tokyo vs. Sumo Fuji; Great Sasuke vs. Gran Naniwa; Shiima Nobunaga vs. Sasuke the Great; Great Sasuke vs. Magnum Tokyo (NWA Middlewieght Title Tourney Final)

ES 113: U-JAPAN 1/17/96 Dan Severn v. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga; Kimo v. Bigelow
PRIDE 8/27/00 Ken Shamrock v. Kazuyuki Fujita; Ryan Gracie v. Tokimitsu Ishizawa (New Japan's Kendo Ka Shin)

LF16: ZEN DEBUT SHOW 1/7/98 Intro; Masato Tananka Intv.; Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki v. Gedo, Hiromichi Fuyuki; Super Leather v. Yoshinori Sasaki; Pandita v. Sunao Gosaku v. Morimura; Masato Tanaka v. Great Fake Hosaka; Hisakatsu Oya v. Gladiator (Hangman's Noose Ladder match); Atsushi Onita, Kuroda, Koji Nakagawa v. Mr. Gannosuke, Yukihiro Kanemura, Hido (Street Fight)

LE8: KAGEKI PRO WRESTLING 10/25/98 Mumyou v. Suicide Johnny; Basara v. Daiyu Kawauchi; Hiroyoshi Kotsubo v. Tadahiro Fujisaki; Masaaki Mochizuki, Keiichi Kawano v. Masakazu Fukuda, Cosmic Soldier; Shinobi, Azteca v. Mokoto Saito, Guerrero Diablo
ONITA PRO 5/21/00 Atsushi Onita vs. Nise Onita; Kengo Takai, Yusaku, FM-Taro vs. Takeshi Sasaki, Caras, Daisaku; Sambo Asako vs. Miss Mongol, Yukido Monden; Tomoya Adashi, Asian Cougar, El Mathematico vs. Heaven, Nosawa, Baby Richard; Sanshiro Takagi, Exciting Yoshida vs. Nobutaku Araya, Blackjack Funk; Atsushi Onita, Shigeo Okamura, Dick Togo, Mitsunobu Kikuzawa, Nise Onita vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Shoji Nakamaki, Great Kendo, Masashi Aoyagi, Viking Tanaguchi, Nise Ichiro Yaguchi

MO1: WAR JR. TITLE TOURNAMENT 3/26/95 (2:00) Gedo vs. Yuji Yasuraoka; Negro Casas vs. The Kid (Sean Waltman); Chris Jericho vs. Masao Orihara; Ultimo Dragon vs. Ultimate Dragon (Brett Como); Gedo vs. The Kid; Chris Jericho vs. Ultimo Dragon; Jado vs. New Arashi; Tatsumi Kitahara vs. Death Mask (John Hawk/Justin Bradshaw); Chris Jericho vs. Gedo *; Riki Choshu, Animal Hamaguchi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto, Michiyoshi Ohara; Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yokozuna; Masahiro Chono, Ricky Fuyuki vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Kengo Kimura

MK3: FUNK MASTERS OF WRESTLING (3:27) Hayabusa vs Koji Nakagawa; W*ing Kanemura, Hido, Hideki Hosaka vs Masato Tanaka, Nanjyo Hayato, Tetsuhiro Kuroda (No Roped Barbed Wire Street Fight DeathMatch); Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Koji Nakagawa vs W*ing Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka, Hido (No Rope Explosive Barbed Wire 2x Hell Deathmatch); Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Masato Tanaka, Koji Nakagawa vs Headhunters, Super Leather, Hisakatsu Oya; Taka Michinoku vs Ricky Fuji; Headhunters vs Hideki Hosaka, Hido; Masato Tanaka, Koji Nakagawa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs Terry Funk, Gladiator, Horace Boulder (Street Fight); Hayabusa vs Katsutoshi Niyama; Shark Tsuchiya vs Rie Tamada; Megumi Kudo, Kaori Nakayama vs Yoshika Maedomari, Miss Mongol; Megumi Kudo, Kaori Nakayama vs Shark Tsuchiya, Miss Mongol; Terry Funk, Gladiator vs Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka.

LE2: (4:00) UFO TV 6/29/99 RAW Sean McCully v. Ikuto Hidaka; Taro Obata v. Jason Bress; Yuki Ishikawa v. Lee Young Gun; Gerard Gordeau v. Fredric Helm; UFO Vader v. Eric Ulrich; Dan Severn v. Justin McCully; Kanunari Murakami v. Billy Scott; Naoya Ogawa v. Gary Steele ... 10/24/98 Tiger Mask 4 v. Ikuto Hidaka; Kevin Carr v. Big Mo Tie; Murakami v. Lee Young Gun; Orlando Weit v. Bress; Tiger Mask (Sayama) v. Kevin Rosier; Gordeau v. Brian Johnson; Ogawa v. Don Frye ... 3/14/99 Tiger Mask 4 v. Jean Pierre David; Bress v. Taro Obata; Yarsin Loogklongtan v. Enil Dunbar; Weit v. McCully; Koichiro Kimura v. Richard Roland Loux; Alexander Otsuka v. Tiger Mask (Sayama); Gordeau v. Murakami; Severn v. Ogawa *

HASHIMOTO NWA SPECIAL 01/03/02 (2:00) Aired on Samurai TV Hoshikawa and Hashimoto visit the USA to represent Zero-One and to defend the NWA title. They show these two flying into the USA. Staying at the Days Inn, being picked up by NWA President Jim Miller. Zero-One brought in a professional 2 camera crew to film the following matches; NWA East Triple Jeopardy Champion Paul Atlas v. Nikita Allanov v. Hoshikawa in a 3-way Dance (12/15/01, McKeesport PA); Steve Corino v. Gary Steele (12/15/01, McKeesport PA); Shinya Hashimoto v. Gary Steele (12/15/01, McKeesport PA); Shinya Hashimoto v. Steve Corino * (12/15/01, McKeesport PA); Hashimoto returns to Philadelphia, where he holds up the NWA title to pose and they play Rocky's theme; Highlights of Red, Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. The Damned (12/16/01); Shinya Hashimoto (Japan) vs. Steve Corino (Canada) vs. Gary Steele (England) vs Dylan Night (U.S.A.) (30-minute IRON MAN MATCH FOR NWA TITLE -MOST FALLS IN 30 MINUTES WINS 12/16/01)

JI3: TORYUMON PPV 1/01

ES 128: JAPANESE HARDCORE WRESTLING II 4/28/02 Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, Gran Hamada v. Gedo, Dick Togo, Ishii; Mr. Danger v. Jun Kasai (barbed wire thumbtack); Winger, Shadow WX v. Abdullah The Kobayashi, Mens Teioh (fire wall); Kaoru Ito, Momoe Nakanishi, Nanae Takahashi v. Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, Kumiko Maekawa (cage); Zandig v. Tomokai Honma (barbed wire board)

ST1: WAR SUPER SIX BATTLE 7/17/94 (1:57) Ashura Hara, John Tenta, Ginsei Shinzaki vs Gedo, Jado, Hiromichi Fuyuki; Koki Kitahara, Takashi Ishikawa, Koji Ishinriki vs Koji Kitao, Akio Kobayashi, Nariaki Mochizuki; Animal Hamaguchi, Shoichi Funaki, Nobukazu Hirai vs Kendo Nagasaki, Masashi Aoyagi, Arashi; Geneichiro Tenryu, Atsushi Onita, Bam Bam Bigelow vs Chris Jericho, The Warlord, Vampiro; Ultimo Dragon vs Great Sasuke.

CC1: Gaea Girls Documentary

RA7: Sabu v. Sandman; Rey Mysterio Jr. v. Juventud Guerrera (WAR)

ES 150: JAPANESE HARDCORE WRESTLING III 2/2/03 Dick Togo, Psychic v. Great Sasuke, Oorihara; Homicide vs. Winger (barbed wire board); Da Hit Squad v. Shunme Matsuzaki, Naoki Numasawa; Shadow WX v. Madman Pondo (lightbulb); Ryuji Yamakawa v. Bad Boy Hido (thumbtack)

WJ1: WRESTLE 1 PPV 1/19/03 (3:37) Bob Sapp confronts Ernesto Hoost; Abdullah vs. SATA; Sugawara, Taiji Ishimori vs. Milano Collection A.T.; Kendo Kashin vs. Sabu; Ultimo Dragon, Kaz Hayashi vs. Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero; Satoshi Kojima, Hiroshi Hase vs. New Texas Broncos (Terry Funk, Heath Herring); Mark Coleman, Kevin Randleman vs. Jan The Giant Convict, Singh The Giant Convict; Shinya Hashimoto vs. Joe Son; Keiji Mutoh, Bill Goldberg vs. Kronik (Brian Clarke, Brian Adams); Bob Sapp vs. Ernesto Hoost

SD1: JAPANESE COMPILATION (2:34) Bret Hart vs Tiger Mask II (4/13/90); Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas vs Tiger Mask II, Kenta Kobashi (4/19/90); Davey Boy Smith vs Dustin Rhodes (5/14/90); Owen Hart, Bam Bam Bigelow vs Pegasus Kid, Steve Williams (6/30/90); Owen Hart vs Keiji Mutoh (7/5/90); Dan Kroffat vs Kenta Kobashi (8/18/90); Jushin Liger vs Peagus Kid * (8/19/90); Jushin Liger vs Peagus Kid * (11/1/90); Ultimo Dragon, Rey Mysterio Jr., Lance Storm, Yuji Yasuraoka vs Jushin Liger, Gedo, Chris Jericho, Juventud Guerrera (7/21/97); Mike Shaw, Tiger Jeet Singh vs Stan Hansen, Brusier Brody (1985); Jushin Liger, El Samurai vs Lance Storm, Yuji Yasuraoka * (11/9/96); Gary Albright vs Toshiaki Kawada (10/18/96); Lance Storm, Yuji Yasuraoka vs Tiger Mask (Sayama), Masaaki Mochizuki (12/13/96)

LF25: IWU CHRISTMAS CHAOS 12/25/94 (:58) Intro-IWU Christmas Chaos; Katsumi Oiyama vs. Zombie #1; Apollo Sugawar, Ryo Miyake vs. Kishin Kawabata, Hiro Hatanaka; Ryuma Go vs. Black Mummy; Goro Tsurumi, Masahiko Takasugi vs. Isa Teranishi, Kaz Matsuzaki; Poison Sawada vs. White Mummy (Deadly Venom Death Match featuring rattlesnakes and cobras).

BURNING RAGE: THE SIGHTS AND SOUNDS OF PURO It's the ultimate collection of Japanese music videos with virtually every major Japanese promotion represented! From the tremendous show opens to the highly elaborate PPV opens, this video is a non-stop musical highlight reel featuring Japan's greatest superstars.


Back to Japan page
Return to homepage