web space | free hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

INDEPENDENT TV

CY1: IWA PUERTO RICO Papparazi vs. Noriega (IWA Jr. Title); Slash Venom vs. Eric Alexander; Abyss, Miguel Perez Jr. vs. Hurricane Castillo, Victor the Bodyguard (IWA Tag Titles)

ES 200: XWF TV (date unknown): Piper, Sable, Vampiro int; South Philly Posse (TPE) talk w/Jasmin St. Claire; Lawler v. Simon & Swinger; Ian Harrison promo; Knuckles Nelson v. Hail; Styles v. Kash; Jannetty v. Drezden; Wall v. Mike Sullivan; Sierra v. Duggan; Shane Twins v. LOD; Crowbar v. Demon; Hennig v. Buff

BF2: KEYSTONE CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV 4/17/04 Extreme, Munchies int.; Big Lenny v. Trevor Michaels 4

SV4: (2:00) IWA PUERTO RICO TV 5/8/04 Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Stefano; Nozawa vs. Robbie Diablo vs. Cyrus vs. Blitz (4 Way Ultimate X Match for IWA Jr. Heavyweight Title); April Hunter vs. La Tigresa; Homicide vs. Chicano (Extreme Rules Match) ... 5/15/04 Just Perfect vs. Stefano; Bison & Anarchy vs. Shane & Pelayito; Bison vs. Slash Venom (IWA Hardcore Title); Ray Gonzalez vs. Apolo

CP1: (2:00) IWA PUERTO RICO TV 2/01/04 Eric Alexzander vs Shenghi; Anarchy vs Fuego; Hack Myers vs Victor The Bodyguard; Vampiro vs Ricky Banderas ... 5/1/04 Vampiro, Chicano vs Thunder & Lightning; Slash Venom vs Bison (Hardcore/Loser Leaves Match); Rey Gonzals, Diamante vs Apolo, Shane

ES 185: NWA WILDSIDE TV MATCHES Ray Gordy (National TV debut 8/15/03) v. Sal Rinauro v. Matt Sydal v. Altar Boy Luke; Ray Gordy v. Seth DeLay (8/22/03 TV); Sal Rinauro v. Daisy Haze (10/3/03 TV); Matt Sydal v. Sal Rinauro v. Delirious v. Ray Gordy v. Seth DeLay v. Altar Boy Luke (10/3/03 TV)

JB1: CWF TV 6/89 (:45) Willie B. Hert v. Red Devil; Ken Wayne v. Rikki Nelson; Detroit Demolition, D.I. v. Lee Peak, the Baron; hlts./int. From Eddie Gilbert, Austin Idol, Dangerously incident; Sika v. ?; Southern Boys v. ??
WWC TV 11/88 TNT v. Terry Funk; Miguel Peerez, Hurricane Castillo Jr. v. Mr. Pogo, Dr. Death; Carlos Colon v. Hercules Ayala (fire match).

SS7: CCW (:30) WRESTLING'S BLOODIEST BATTLES Victor Rivera v. Steve Strong; Jay Strongbow Jr. v. Jack Armstrong; Goliath v. Tony Rocco; Victor Rivera, Jay Strongbow Jr. v. Toru Tanaka, Steve Strong ... CCWA 1987 (1:03) Bullet v. Randy Barber; Tony Anthony v. Walt Sullivan; Scott Armstrong v. Larry Hamilton; Midnight Rockers v. Terrorists; Tom Pritchard v. Lee Peak; Smothers, Tracy Armstrong v. Randy Barber, Keith Steinborn; Scott Armstrong v. Panther; Doug Furnas v. Samoan; Robert Fuller, Dutch Mantell, Jimmy Golden v. Dan Graves, Jerry Teaves, Mike Watson

#114: WXO TV 1/10/00-1/24/00 Eric Watts, Zandig v. Adam Pearce, Tommy Rogers 9; DiBiase int. 3; Maniac Manny v. Shawn Hill 6; Dan Severn int. 6; Scott Nash v. Barry Darsow 3; Heartbreakers v. The Bodies 11; Chris Nelson v. Al Green 6; Johnny Ace, Mike Barton v. Kobashi, Akiyama (Egg Dome clip) 1; Hack Meyers v. Black Nature Boy 7; Pat Powers v. Mike Enos 5; Dominator int. 2; Ace int. 1; Bodies v. Heartbreakers 10; DiBiase int. 2; Rogers, Adam Pearce v. The Bodies 7; Eric Watts v. Maniac Manny 6; AJ clip, Ace int. 4; Adonis v. Billy 6; Billy Payne, Butch Long v. Dominator 4; Bodies, Adam Pearce v. Shane Bros. 8

TF12: (6:00) WWN DEBUT TV TAPINGS - Manhattan Center, NY 2/28/94 (1:34) Jake Roberts v. Bob Orton; Convict (Nailz) v. Jason Knight; 911 v. Paul Laurie, Alan Watson; Hawk int.; Public Enemy v. Badd Company; Styles, Dangerously int.; Hawk v. ?; Orton v. Tommy Dreamer; Roberts v. ?; Hawk v. Convict; Douglas int.; Funk vs Sabu

LE3: (4:00) WCWO TV Soultaker, Black Widow v. Don Basher, Angelfire; Indiana Kid Jr. v. Lamar Urkel; Billy Bart v. Uncle Ernie; Indiana Kid Jr. v. Basher; Johnny Walker v. Corp. Burns; Soultaker v. Shiloh Hunter; Cousin Otter v. Urkel; Indiana Kid Jr. v. Basher * (Chain match); Soultaker v. Wild Thing; Angelfire v. Black Widow; Uncle Ernie, Cousin Otter v. Billy Bart, Rob Raymer; Indiana Kid Jr. v. Tarantula; Billy Bart v. Erckel ... NCW WILD SIDE 7/22/00 Mike Youngblood v. Will Powers; Gemini v. Ed Swimmer; David Young v. Terry Knight; Jason Ultima, Perfect Creation v. Silky Boom Boom, Adam Jacobs

LE5: (4:00) POWER PRO WRESTLING April 3-24, 1999 Fabulous Ones vs Lawler, Dundee clips; Steve Bradley vs Erin O'Grady; Derrick King vs Allan Steele; Kurt Angle vs Bulldog Raines; Fabulous Ones make their return to the WMC 5 studios in Memphis for the first time since 1991; Baldo vs Vic Grimes; Erin O' Grady vs Kurt Angle vs Steve Bradley; Baldo vs Mick Tierney; Bulldog Raines, Erin O' Grady vs Kid Wikkid; Michael Hayes vs Vic Grimes; Mick Tierney vs Baldo; Steve Bradley vs Erin O'Grady vs Kurt Angle; Glen Kulka vs Allan Steele; Lawler vs Derrick King, Kid Wikkid *; Baldo vs Glen Kulka; Lawler, Dundee vs Steve Bradley, Kid Wikkid; Weapons Battle Royal for $2,500

LE6: NCW WILD SIDE 8/6/00 Lazz vs. Mark E. Mark; Bad Attitude vs. Terry Knight, Eddie Golden; Romeo Bliss vs. Stan Lee; Stone Mountain vs. Scotty Wrenn (Cage) ... NCW 8/13/00 American Males (Adam Jacobs & Silky Boom Boom) vs. the Centerfolds (Kenny Arden, John Arden and Frenchy Riviera); Stone Mountain vs. Mike Youngblood; Cham Pain, Ice vs. White Trash, Will Powers; Lazz vs. Mark E. Mark

ES84: CWF TV 9/15/92 Ebony Experience v. Lazer Trons.

LE11: TWA TOTAL IMPACT TV FEB-APRIL 2000 (2:57) Rudy Boy Gonzalez, Bone Crusher v. More Than A Handful (clip); Credible v. Venom (Dog Collar, Ladder, Kendo Stick Match) *; Wayne Knight v. Lance Cade (clip); American Force 2000 v. Board of Education * (Mask v. Hair); Michaels v. Venom (Tx. Death) *; Gonzalez, Bone Crusher v. Board of Education *; Lance Cade v. Shooter Schultz (TWA Tourn. Rd. 1); More Than A Handful v. Gonzalez, Rueben Cruz; Sandman v. Venom *TWA Tourn. Rd. 1); Lance Cade v. Spanky (TV Tourn); Schultz v. Venom * (TV Tourn. Final); Brian Daniels v. Wayne Knight; Bone Crusher, Jeremy Seanz v. Cruz, Gonzalez *; Chris Krueger v. Michael Shane; Schultz v. Lance Cade *

#117: NCW WILDSIDE 10/2/00 White Trash v. Mr. Happy 3; Zamear, Zane Morris v. ?? 8; Kohl Bros. int. 1; Bad Attitude int. 1; Perfect Creation, Ultima v. Death Squad; Total Destruction int. 1; Stone Mountain v. Timber 5; Bad Attitude v. Boogaloo Crew 7; Kid Kash v. Eddie Golden (10/9/00)

ES92: AWF TV 12/8/96 Johnny Golden vs. Konnan 2000; Missy Hyatt interviews Blacktop Bully & Big Mama; Buddy Rose debuts in AWF

ML1: MAIN EVENT WRESTLING St. Albans, VT 12/19/99 (2:10) Dick Willard v. Shane Williams; Piranah v. Franky the Mobster; Michael Storm v. Jason the Terrible; Bishop v. Kid Rock; Jason the Terrible v. Jason the Maniac; Michael Monroe v. Michael Storm; Shane Williams v. the Bull; Jackly v. Blaze; Michael Monroe v. Shane Williams (Ladder Match) ... MEW St. Albans, VT 2/11/00 (2:12) Michael Monroe int.; Mexican Nightmare v. Erie Everlast; Jason the Terrible v. Abraxis; Jeff Star v. Shockwave; White Lion v. Hoss; Troy Buchanan v. Kid Crazy; the Bull, Michael Storm v. Jason, Abraxis (MEW tag titles); Amanda Storm v. Dick Nasty (Vermont champ); Michael Monroe v. Shane Williams; Crazy, Hoss, Everlast, Shockwave v. Starr, White Lion, Mexican Nightmare, Nasty ... MEW Montpelier, VT 3/11/00 Michael Monroe v. Northern Studd Rush Barlow; the Bull, Abraxis v. Jason, Rampage; Michael Storm v. Shane Williams (Vermont champ)

LK2: (6:00) NWA NEW ENGLAND: CWA MASS MADNESS TV 10/7/95 (2:00) Devon Storm v. Inferno Kid; Kevin Sullivan v. Vic Steamboat (Lumberjack) *; Vic Steamboat v. HonkyTonk Man; Steve Bradley v. Knuckles Nelson; J.J. Wagner (Slyk Wagner Brown) v. Ray Odyssey; Kidd USA v. Little Larry; Knuckles Nelson v. Mercenary; Ray Odyssey, Kidd USA v. Little Larry, Tre; Erich Sbraccia v. Curtis Slamdawg; Dan Severn v. Tombstone; Steve Bradley v. Jeff Mangos; New York Posse v. Erich Sbraccia, Knuckles Nelson; Tre v. Bo Douglas; Jason Leach v. Mercenary; Little Lary v. Tre v. Ray Odyssey v. Inferno Kid (NWA 50th Anniversary)

KJ3: (6:00) ULTIMATE PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING TV 5/4/01-7/6/01 Scott Putski vs Kendall Windham; Jeff Jarret vs Eddie Gilbert; Makumba vs Mo Dougals; Bushwackers vs Jason Rage, Boston Brawler; Cactus Jack vs Terry Gordy; Steve Austin, Bourne, Travis vs Jeff Jarrett, Stud, Dog; Jerry Lawler vs Kerry Von Erich; Manny Fernandez vs Butch Reed; Al Perez vs Patriot; PY Chui, Sheik vs Chris Adams, Jimmy Jack Funk

TP4: NWA WILDSIDE TV 9/10/01 Total Destruction v. Justice, Schwanz (Losers leaves for 30 days); David Young, Terry Knight v. Rob Williams; New Jack appears; Jason Cross, Adam Jacob v. AJ Styles

ES 113: IWA PUERTO RICO TV 1/9/00-1/22/00 (2:45) Andy Anderson, Rastaman v. Jeff Hardy, Julio Sanchez; Val Venis int.; Boricuas int.; Taka Michinoku v. Aguila; Headhunters int.; Tajiri v. Super Crazy; Headhunters v. Miguel Perez Jr., Jesus Castillo Jr.; Aguila v. Christopher Daniels; Castillo, Perez, Ricky Banderas int.; Kaientai v. Andy Anderson, Black Scorpion; Ricky Santana, Val Venis promo; Savio Vega promo; Antifaz v. Tiger Mask; Headhunters, Perfect 10 v. Perez, Castillo, Banderas; Aguila v. Tajiri (IWA Jr.-Hwt. Title tournament final); Ricky Santana promo; Jeff Hardy v. Rastaman; Headhunters promo; Super Crazy, Rey Bucanero v. Taka, Pepe Prado; Headhunters, Perfect 10 v. Perez, Castillo, Banderas; Torito v.Mini Man (Max Mini); Banderas video; Misaki v. Luna; Headhunters promo; Boricuas promo; Michinoku v. Nuevo Gran Apollo; Ricky Santana promo; Headhunters v. Perez, Castillo; Vega promo

ES 114: (6:00) AWF TV 1996 Bobby Bradley v. Scorpio; Santana int.; Tony Ramone v. Charlie Norris; Adnan Al Kaissey int.; Pretty Boy Floyd, Firefighter Jim v. Warlord, Gaylord; Michael Hayes int.; Ronnie Vegas v. Konnan 2000; Terry Allen, Eric Freedom v. SST; Atlas, Ware int.; Trevor Blanchard v. Fidel Sierra; Konnan 2000 int.; Bounty Hunter v. Santana; Don Diamond, Hubert Simpson v. Jim Garvin, Hayes; T. Rex v. Johnny Gunn; President Paul Alperstein int.; Jon Paul v. Steven Casey; TX Hangmen v. Atlas, Ware; SST v. Chris Adams, Konnan 2000 (Tag Tourney); T.Rex v. Orton; Terrorist v. Slaughter; Hercules, Hughes v. Gaylord, Warlord (Tag Tourney); Santana v. Orton *; Bradley v. Ware; Santana int.; Jim Brunzell becomes commissioner; TX Hangmen v. Pepe Prado, Mike Marcello; Brunzell int.; Valentine, Rich int.; Blacktop Bully, Big Mama int.; Bully v. Manny Fernandez; Sierra, Hughes, Super Destroyer v. Konnan 2000, Adams, Zenk; Rick Thunder v. Nails; Steve Doll, Johnny Golden v. Rich, Valentine; Prado v. Orton; Norris v. Hercules; LOD int.; Lebanese Assassin v. Slaughter; Puerto Rican Punisher v. Bully; Orton attacks Santana; Bradley, Nails v. Atlas, Ware; Super Destroyer v. Ronnie Twist; Virgil int.; Terrorist v. Zenk; Rage, Rick Thames v. LOD; Steve Storm v. Sierra; Hercules, Hughes v. Adams, Norris; Thames v. Konnan 2000; Steve Storm, Cliff Anderson v. TX Hangmen; Honky Tonk int; Chris Nelson (1/2 of New Heavenly Bodies 5 years later) v. Bully; Santana v. Orton *; Brunzell holds up title; Terrorist v. Slaughter; Honky Tonk, Angel Baby int.; Johnny Golden v. Norris; Orton int.; Eddie Jackie v. Hughes; Slaughter int.; Rich, Valentine v. Atlas, Ware.

KJ4: WORLD LEGION WRESTLING TV 1/24/99 Atomic Dog vs Greg Valentine; King Mabel vs 3 Brave Men; Butch Reed vs Frost; 100% Sexy vs Freedom Force; 1/31/99 Matt Taylor vs Chainz; Trevor Rhodes vs Greg Valentine; Red Dragon vs Atomic Dog; King Mabel vs Gary Tool; Debbie Combs vs Malia Osaka; 2/7/99 Iron Sheik vs Drill Instructor; Greg Valentine vs Atomic Dog; Blade Bourdeau vs Exterminator; Bob Backland vs Lance; 2/14/99 Sabre vs Kevin Sharp; Iron Sheik vs Johnny Jett; Atomic Dog vs Greg Valentine (Texas Death Match); 2/21/99 Kevin Sharp vs Blackhart; Derrick Stone vs Jake Grizzly; Bob Backlund, Atomic Dog vs Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik (2/3 Falls)

ES 122: AWF TV 11/3/96-12/1/96 Honky Tonk Man (w/Angel Baby aka Luna) v. Pepe Prado; Missy Hyatt debuts; Ronnie Twist v. Pretty Boy Floyd; Tony Atlas int; Nails int; Mike Marcello v. Fidel Sierra; Butch Long v. Chris Adams; Orton v. Santana (Akbar handcuffed to Slaughter); Hyatt interviews Rico Suave; Billy The Kid v. MVP; Bob Bradley v. Steve Doll; Stormtrooper v. Blacktop Bully; Nasty Ned v. Slaughter; TX Hangmen, Super Destroyer v. Charlie Norris, Konnan 2000; Billy 2 Eagles; LOD int; Bill Payne v. Koko Ware; Boogaloo Brown int; Slaughter int; Chris Nelson, Eddie Jackie v. Hughes, Maniac Manny Fernandez; Hyatt interviews Chris Adams; HTM & Angel Baby int; Generation X v. LOD; Nails v. Atlas; Marcello v. HTM; Lethal Weapon Slayer v. Twist; JD Lessman v. OMG; Sierra v. Adams

ES 123: CNWA TSN TV 1990 Akam Singh v. Jason Anderson; Randy Thatcher v. Goldie Rogers; Duke Myers v. Lennie St. Claire; Sumu Hara, Benkai Sasaki v. Great Gama, Skull Mason; Steve Disalvo v. Jerry Morrow; Kevin Brozney v. Goldie Rogers; Jamie Stringer v. Brad Young; Randy Thatcher v. Skull Mason; Benkai Sasaki, Jason Anderson v. Duke Myers, Great Gama; Angel of Death v. Steve DiSalvo; Skull Mason v. Jason Anderson; Goldie Rogers v. Mike Lozanski; KC Houston, Brad Young v. Desiree Petersen, JT Stringer; Benkai Sasaki v. Akam Singh; Duke Myers v. Gama Singh

KW3: MCW TV Sept. 1998 (:38) Shane Eden vs. Frenchie Riviera; Mabel v. Paul Diamond; Colorado Kid vs. Buster Johnson; Tennessee Vols vs. Scufflin Hillbilly & Steve Gregory; Moondogs & Colorado Kid vs. Terry Golden, Brickhouse Brown, & Flash Flanagan; Wolfie D. vs. Trailer Park Trash; Tennessee Vols vs. Rock n Roll Express

KW4: (4:00) MCW TV Aug. 1998 Dundee int.; Dundee vs. Blackie West; Brickhouse Brown vs. Andy Anderson; Brown int.; Anderson int.; Recon vs. Atomic Dog; Vols int.; Colorado Kid vs. Chris Hammer; Colorado Kid int.; Todd Morton vs. Shane Eden; Todd Morton vs. Silky Boom Boom; Todd Morton int.; Rex King vs. Billy Black ... MCW TV Sept. 98 Shannon Moore vs. Willow The Wisp; Colorado Kid vs. Chris Kerns; Dr. Feelgood vs. Chris Hammer; Billy Black vs. Ruckus; Tennessee Vols. vs. Wolfie D. & Flash Flanagan

MR2: MCW TV 7/18/98 Tennessee Volz v. Todd Morton, Riviera; Shane Eden v. Silky Boom Boom; Kid Dynamo v. Jeff Hardy; Billy Black v. Ruckus ... MCW TV 7/25/98 Recon v. Dog; Colorado Kid v. Ruckus; Hardyz v. Boom Boom, Atomic Dog; Humongous v. K. Jones; Lance Erickson v. Boom Boom

MO1: OZARK MOUNTAIN WRESTLING 4/95 (:13) Man Mountain Mike v. Steve Stratton (Loser Leaves Town); Cousin Bert int.; Colorado Kid v. Buddy Landell (North American Title)

DM3: HEARTLAND WRESTLING ASSOCIATION TV 12/01 (4:19)

FJ4: BIG TIME WRESTLING TV (:52) Kangaroos v. Big Red, Jim Wendell; Sheik v. Billy Bird; Austin Idol v. Steve Cooper; Dory Funk Jr., Pierre LaFive v. Kurt Von Hess, Don Kent; Vader v. Stan Stasiak

VS3: (6:00) IWA PUERTO RICO 10/29/99-12/17/99 Val Venis vs. Taka Michinoku; Head Hunters v. Antifaz, ?; El Hijo del Santo v. ?; Ricky Banderas v. Andy Anderson; Edge, Gangrel v. Los Bariquas ... 11/5/99 Antifaz vs. El Hijo Del Santo; Head Hunters v. Pablo Marquez, Andy Anderson; Dick Togo v. Ricky Banderas ... 11/12/99 Ricky Banderas v. Bad Medicine; Rey Bucanero v. El Hijo del Santo; Edge, Gangrel vs. Legion of Doom; Super Crazy vs. Miguel Perez Jr. ... 11/19/99 Andy Anderson vs. Jesus Christobal; Brett Sanders, Julio Sanchez vs. Headhunters; El Hijo del Santo v. Antifaz; Godfather vs. Mark Henry (WWF) ... 11/26/99 Christopher Daniels vs. Pablo Marquez; Aguila vs. Ricky Banderas; Rey Bucanero, Bad Medicine vs. El Hijo Del Santo, Jesus Christobal; Los Boriquas vs. Kaientai ... 12/3/99 El Hijo del Santo, Ricky Banderas, Jesus Christobal v. Antifaz, Rey Bucanero, Bad Medicine; Juniors Royal Rumble ... 12/10/99 Danny Boy v. Pablo Marquez; Christopher Daniels v. Pepe Prado; Savio Vega v. Hunter Hearst Helmsley (WWF); Ricky Banderas v. Rasta Man ... 12/17/99 Reckless Youth v. Taka Michinoku; Aguila v. Alex Osuka; Head Hunters v. Antifaz, Rey Bucanero v. Julio Sanchez, Bret Sanders

VS4: (6:00) WWC TV 1988 (4:00) Hercules Ayala, Chicky Starr v. ??; Sports Shop: Dutch Mantel; ?; TNT int.; Mark, Chris Youngblood v. Kansas Jayhawks (Bobby Jaggers, Dan Kroffat) (Indian Strap Match, Carribean Tag Titles); Hercules Ayala v. Carlos Colon (WWC Universal Title) *; Manny Fernandez v. ?; Jaggers, Kroffat int.; Hurricane Castillo Jr. v. ?; Tony Falk, Assassin #1 v. ??; Youngbloods v. Ninja Express (Kendo Nagasaki, Mr. Pogo); Hurricane Castillo Jr. v. Tony Falk (WWC Jr. Title, 4/2/88) *; Sports Shop: Kansas Jayhawks; Hercules Ayala v. TNT (WWC Universal Title); Youngbloods v. Tony Falk, Assassin #1; Eddie Gilbert v. Miguel Perez Jr. (Puerto Rico Title); TNT, ? v. Ninja Express; Hercules Ayala v. Carlos Colon; Youngbloods v. Ninja Express; Hercules Ayala v. ? (WWC TV Title); Hurricane Castillo Jr. v. ?; R&R Expr. v. Kansas Jayhawks; Rocky Johnson v. Ron Starr; Afa v. ?; R&R int.; Sports Shop: Youngbloods; TNT v. Mr. Pogo.


Back to Independents page
Return to homepage