web space | free hosting | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

WRESTLING DVDS

WWE DVDS

SUPERSTAR SERIES GREATEST LEGENDS OF PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING DVD Gino Hernandez, Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Funk, Ivan Putski; California Hells Angels vs. JJ Dillon, Arnold Skoland; Bruno Sammartino, Dick the Bruiser vs. Baron Von Raschke, Ernie Ladd; The Sheik vs. Mark Lewin; 20 man double ring battle royal; Dory Funk Jr. vs. Dennis Alberts; Ox Baker vs. Blackey Guzman; Carlos Colon, Miguel Perez vs. Cisco Grimaldo, Bob Garcia; Tommy Rich vs. Joel Deaton; Tully Blanchard vs. Stan Hansen; Larry Zbyszko vs. Scott Casey; Jerry Lawler vs. Bob Sweetan

"SUPERSTAR" JD MICHAELS DVD (2:17) Match 1: JD vs Brady Roberts; January 14/06: Power Zone Wrestling - Lethbridge, AB, Canada Having squared off in several federations in Western Canada, the fued of JD vs Brady resurfaced in PZW on Nov 18/05 when Brady used an Eddie Guererro chair tactic to score a DQ victory over JD. This was JD's chance for revenge. Match 2: JD vs Brady Roberts "Steel Chair On A Pole/Loser Leaves Town"; February 18/06: Power Zone Wrestling - Lethbridge, AB, Canada With the chair coming into play the two previous matches, it was placed on a 15ft pole. First person to hit their opponent in the head would get the victory. To up the stakes, it was a loser leaves town match. Match 3: JD w/April vs 'WWE Pitbull Kid Kash'; October 28/06: TNT Pro Wrestling - Waynesboro, Virginia In his first single's match fresh off WWE Smackdown, Kid Kash challenged former TNT Champion JD Michaels to a match that was fast paced with hard hitting action, wrestling 101 and of course, interference by April. Match 4: JD/Caleb Konely vs Team Macktion; February 2/07: UWF/TNA - Wilson, North Carolina The first match on the first show of the year for UWF/TNA featured 4 debuts as JD teamed with Caleb Konely against Team Macktion. All 4 guys strutted their stuff in this exciting matchup. Match 5: JD vs Frankie Kazarian w/Matt Bentley; February 3/07: UWF/TNA - Wilmington, North Carolina In a rare appearance as a 'good guy', JD takes on Raven follower Kazarian accompanied by Matt Bentley. Could JD come out on top or would the numbers game be too much? Match 6: JD vs Sonjay Dutt; May 12/07: NWA Upstate - Watkins Glen, New York High flying Sonjay Dutt takes on JD in an X-Division style matchup in northern New York. This match would feature textbook wrestling with quick reversals. Match 7: JD w/April vs Brady Roberts; August 8/07: Power Zone Wrestling - Lethbridge, AB, Canada After 18 months, JD returns to PZW to extract revenge...and this time, April is with him in his quest to make Brady pay and to get re-instated in PZW.

Sable on Pacific Blue "Heat in the Hole" season 4, episode 65 (:43); Sable on Happy Hour (:44)

Godfather & Ivory on The Strip "We Will Rock You" 1999 season 1, episode 7 (:41); Terri Runnels on Freedom "Assassins" 2000 season 1 episode 3 (:44)

E! Women of WCW

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 1 Great Togo vs. Malko; Great Togo vs. Johnny Balpo (4/4/52); Great Togo vs. Verne Gagne (5/16/52); Great Yamato vs. Billy Dornell (8/28/53); Great Moto vs. Mighty Atlas; The Sheik vs. Harry Lewis (3/5/54); The Sheik vs. Bill Melby (4/26/57); The Sheik, Art Neilson vs. Billy Goelz, Larry Shane (1/15/54)

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 2 Killer Kowalski vs. Pete Managoff (3/30/51); Antonino Rocca vs. Killer Kowalski (3/5/54); Killer Kowalski vs. Yukon Eric (1/15/54); Angelo Poffo vs. Hans Schmidt; Verne Gagne vs. Hans Schmidt (6/27/52); Wilbur Snyder vs. Hans Schmidt (6/1/56); Bob Orton vs. Hans Schmidt (8/28/53); Pat O'Connor, Bob Kanowski vs. Hans Schmidt, Angelo Poffo (5/2/58); Killer Kowalski vs. Hans Schmidt (5/8/53)

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 3 Verne Gagne vs. Red Bastien (1951); Verne Gagne vs. Billy Goelz (6/21/50); Verne Gagne vs. Don Leo Jonathan (4/15/55); Verne Gagne vs. Wilbur Snyder (5/6/56); Verne Gagne, Yukon Eric vs. Mighty Atlas, Sky High Lee (8/28/53); Verne Gagne, Wilbur Snyder vs. Dick the Bruiser, Carl Karlson; Verne Gagne, Antonino Rocca, Wilbur Snyder vs. Dick the Bruiser, Reggie, Stan Lisowski (9/14/56)

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 4 Dick the Bruiser vs. Bob Orton (6/1/51); Dick the Bruiser vs. Bill Melby (4/6/56); Dick the Bruiser vs. Ivan Rasputin (6/10/55); Dick the Bruiser vs. Wilbur Snyder (4/26/57); Verne Gagne vs. Dick the Bruiser (1/27/56); Angelo Poffo, The Sheik vs. Reggie, Stan Lisowski (6/1/56); Reggie, Stan Lisowski vs. Verne Gagne, Edward Carpentier (4/26/57); Reggie, Stan Lisowski vs. Wilbur Snyder, Verne Gagne (9/13/57)

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 5 Antonino Rocca vs. Hans Schmidt (4/9/54); Don Leo Jonathan, Hans Schnabel vs. Antonino Rocca, Roy McClarity (6/10/55); Don Leo Jonathan vs. Roy McClarity (1/21/55); Bobby Bruns vs. Benito; Verne Gagne, Bobby Bruns vs. Rudy K, Al Williams; Hans Hermann vs. Yukon Eric; Hans Hermann (with Gorgeous George) vs. Ricky Starr; Gorgeous George vs. Don Eagle (4/28/50); Gorgeous George vs. Cyclone Anaya (1950)

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PRO-WRESTLING 1949-60 VOL. 6 Buddy Rogers vs. Cyclone Anaya (1/5/51); Buddy Rogers vs. Chief Big Heart (5/27/60); Pat O'Connor vs. Sky High Lee (5/8/53); Pat O'Connor vs. Legs Langevin (9/13/57); Crusher, Art Nielson vs. Antonino Rocca, Pat O'Connor (10/22/54); Pat O'Connor vs. Mighty Atlas (5/16/52); Pat O'Connor vs. Bob Orton (1/16/53); Pat O'Connor vs. Ivan Rasputin (1/15/54); Lou Thesz vs. Mr. Moto (2/14/62); Lou Thesz vs. Buddy Rogers (1/26/51)

Lou Thesz vs. Nature Boy Buddy Rogers for the NWA World heavyweight championship - Chicago - June 6, 1951! The Lou Thesz title defense against Nature Boy Buddy Rogers match is a treasure. Thesz and Rogers were two of the most important wrestlers in the United States from the mid-1940s into the 1960s, and this match is the only film that still exists of these two top stars in the ring together. This match at the Chicago International Amphitheater was the third in a series of televised matches between the two, and has to be considered a classic, since it showcases both men in their primes. Big Thunder Gene Kiniski vs. Lou Thesz for the NWA World heavyweight championship - Atlanta - April 14, 1967! The match with Gene Kiniski shows silent highlights of a rematch where Lou was trying to regain the NWA title he lost to Kiniski.

Approximate running time is one hour. The footage restored frame-by-frame and converted to digital from the original 16mm film. Cauliflower Alley Club Banquet 1994 Cauliflower Alley Club Banquet 1995 Cauliflower Alley Club Banquet 1996 (New Jersey) Cauliflower Alley Club Banquet 1996 (Florida) Cauliflower Alley Club Banquet 1997 NWA Cyberspace Fatal Attraction 1/8/05 (Clone) (2 DVD’s) Matches are: Cindy Rogers vs. Tara Charisma Dan Barry vs. Sinister X vs. Cabbie The Solution vs. Josh Daniels & Mike Kruel Jimmy Rave vs. Sonjay Dutt (CSWF Cruiser-X Title Match) Julio Dinero vs. Nick Berk Abyss vs. Mana Shark Boy vs. Ken Scampi (Fish Net Death Match) Vince Russo retirement speech April Hunter vs. Tracy Brooks with Trinity (CSWF Womens Title Match) Americas Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) vs. Jeff Jarrett & Matt Striker (CSWF Tag Team Title Match) Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Michael Shane (CSWF Heavyweight Title Match) Cyberspace Wrestling Federation Presents….. Cybercade “War Games” August 28, 2004 Matches are: Nick Berk Vs “The Shooter” Mike Kruel Hungarian Barbarian Vs Mega Sonjay Dutt w/ Mr. Crowbar Vs Dan Barry John Shane’s Team of Mike Tobin & The Solution Vs. Ken Scampi, Josh Daniels, & Danny Jaxx – 6 Man Elimination Match DDP Vs Kanyon – Retirement Match Michael Shane w/ Tracy Brooks Vs Reefer – Cruiserweight Title Matt Striker Vs Rob Eckos Trinity (C) Vs April Hunter Vs Ariel Vs Tracy Brooks – Women’s Title Wargames: Team TNA (Julio Dinero, AMW, Ron Killings) Vs Team CSWF: (Slyk Wagner Brown, Danny Doring, Sinister X, Chris Hamrick) Extras: Firehawk’s Retirement Speech DDP Award Presentation Kanyon’s First Match (Circa 1992) Vs Firehawk Ball Park Brawl IV: Friday Night Smash (Clone) Matches are: Best of 3 Falls- AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels Dusty Rhodes vs. Kid Kash CM Punk vs. Homicide Chris Sabin vs. Petey Williams vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jay Lethal vs. Sean Spears vs. Mastiff April Hunter vs. Ariel Backseat Boys vs. Outcast Killaz John McChesney vs. Johnny Devine Abyss vs. Slyck Wagner Brown LEGENDS NEVER DIE

NWA FLORIDA JEFF PETERSON MEMORIAL CUP 2004 Sedrick Strong vs. Roderick Strong; Teddy Hart vs. Azrieal; Puma vs. Mikey Tenderfoot; Justice vs. Jack Evans; Justice vs. Petey Williams; Teddy Hart vs. Mikey Tenderfoot; Alex Shelley vs. Roderick Strong; Justice vs. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero

BEST OF GLOW VOL. 1

NWA-TNA STING: RETURN OF AN ICON Sting, Christian vs. Jarrett, Monty Brown; Sting's Army vs. Jarrett's Army (Lockdown); Sting, Samoa Joe vs. Jarrett, Scott Steiner; Sting, Christian vs. Jarrett, Scott Steiner; Sting vs. Christian vs. Samoa Joe vs. Scott Steiner

CCW DVD 1/8/05 Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs. Shane Austin; Thunderfoot I & II vs. Mike Lee & George South Jr.; Bobby Fulton vs. Gary Royal; Amber O'Neal vs. Siren; Kamala - Jimmy Valiant brawl; Rock 'n' Roll Express (Morton & Gibson) vs. Midnight Express (Condrey & Eaton) - Cage; Brad Armstrong vs. George South; Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard

BEST OF MISTICO DVD VOL. 1 Felino, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Olimpico, Averno &Mephisto - Mistico's debut (6/18/04, Arena Mexico); Virus, Alan Stone & Mistico vs. Sangre Azteca, Hooligan & Loco Max (6/25/04, Arena Mexico); Satanico, Atlantis, Virus, Alan Stone, Averno, Mephisto, Tarzan Boy & Misterioso vs. Negro Casas, Mistico, Black Warrior, Volador Jr., Mascara Magica, Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Emilio Charles Jr. & Super Crazy (Torneo Leyenda de Plata VI, 7/16/04 Arena Mexico); Tigre Blanco, Mistico & Neutron vs. Sangre Azteca, Ramstein & Hooligan - Highlights (7/17/04 Arena Monterrey); Misterioso Jr., Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Averno, Mephisto & Olimpico (9/17/04 Arena Mexico); Hijo del Santo, Negro Casas, Mistico & Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy & Averno (10/1/04 Arena Mexico); Oro II, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs Magnum, Ebola & Anthrax x (10/3/04 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara)

BEST OF MISTICO DVD VOL. 2 Mistico/Negro Casas/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros del Infierno (Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero) (10/8/04 Arena Mexico); Oro II/Mistico/Sombra De Plata vs Magnum/Ebola/Antrax (joined in progress, 10/10/04 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara; Mistico/Volador Jr. vs. Anthrax/Ebola - Masks vs. Hair Match (joined in progress during 1st Fall, 10/17/04 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara); L.A. Par-K/Mistico/Shocker vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hector Garza/Ultimo Guerrero - (3rd Fall Only, 10/22/04 Arena Mexico); El Hijo del Santo/Mistico vs. Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero (11/7/04 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara) 6. Hijo del Santo/Mistico/Ultimo Dragon vs. Los Guerreros del Infierno (Olimpico/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero) (12/10/04 Arena Mexico); Mistico/Mascara Magica/Blue Panther/Satanico vs Vampiro/Olimpico/El Averno/El Mephisto (1/3/05 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara)

BEST OF MISTICO DVD VOL. 3 Blue Panther/Mistico/Atlantis vs. Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Olimpico (1/7/05 Arena Coliseo); Mistico/Neutron/Mascara Magica vs Emilio Charles Jr./El Averno/El Mephisto (1/10/05 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara); Blue Panther/Mistico/Atlantis vs. Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Olimpico - Rematch (1/14/05 Arena Coliseo); Black Warrior/Mistico/Sagrado vs. Mephisto/Tarzan Boy/Ultimo Guerrero (1/21/05 Arena Mexico); Mistico/El Averno make challenges (1/24/05 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara); NWA Middleweight Title: Mistico (c) vs. Averno (1/30 Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara)

BEST OF MISTICO DVD VOL. 4 Averno, Hector Garza, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mistico & Negro Casas - Relevos Atomicos (1/28/05 Arena Mexico); Mistico vs. Averno - NWA Middleweight Title Match (2/11/05 Arena Mexico); Mistico, Negro Casas & Black Warrior vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero & Averno (2/18/05 Arena Mexico); Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero (2/25/05 Arena Mexico); Dr. Wagner Jr., Mistico & Dos Caras Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero & Hector Garza (3/5/05 Arena Mexico); Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero (3/12/05 Arena Mexico)

WARRIORS OF WRESTLING (AWF) Disk 1: Tito Santana vs. The Ultimate Destroyer;

DESPERADOS DEL RING VOL. 1 Super Calo vs. Halloween; Rey Misterio & Torerro vs. Jerry Estrada & Negro Azteca; Konnan, La Parka, Octagon vs. Psicosis, Pentagon, Pierroth; Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

DESPERADOS DEL RING VOL. 2 La Parka, Octagon vs. Jerry Estrada, Perro Russo; Konnan vs. Cibernetico; Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventude Guerrera; Damien 666, Halloween vs. Leon Negro, Ninja Shiraku; KGB, Pentagon vs. Rey Mysterio Jr., Octagon; Los Hombres de Ex vs. Los Pandilleros; Blue Panther vs. Felino

DESPERADOS DEL RING VOL. 3 Ultraman 2000 vs. Psicosis (Mask vs. Mask); Juventud Guerrera, Halloween, Psicosis vs. Rey Mysterio Jr., Super Calo, Leon Negro; Octagon, La Parka vs. Cibernetico, Heavy Metal; Cibernetico, Pierroth, Heavy Metal vs. Octagon, La Parka, Konnan

WORLD WRESTLING ORGANIZATION 8 Lucha events Disc One Pelea en Jaula: Lizmark Jr., Dos Caras Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Anibal Jr., Brazo De Plata Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Kato Kun Lee Jr., Espectro Jr., Kaoz, Sombra Vengadora Jr., Angel Blanco Jr.; Misterioso, Depredador y Inferno vs. X-treme Tiger, King Dragon y Siniestro; Rey Misterio y Super Parka vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. y El Santo; Masambula, Mandingo y Mozambique vs. X-treme Tiger, Colibri y King Dragon; Raging Dawg, Infierno y Tornado Negro vs. Arandu, Venum Black y Vizzion; Pentagon y Super Parka vs. Nicho "El Millonario" y El Santo; Rayo de Jalisco vs. Rey Misterio; King Dragon y Colibri vs. Shamu y Memo Velazquez; Spock, Venum Black y Tornado Negro vs. Arandu, Super Kendo y Super Parka; Misterioso, Pandillero I y Pandillero II vs. Raul Guerrero Jr., Venum Black y Tinieblas Jr.; La Parka, Rey Misterio y Tarzan Boy vs. Misterioso, Scorpio Jr. y Bestia Salvaje; Leopardo y Infierno vs. Venum Black y Colibri; The Patriot, Raging Dawg y Steve Masters vs. Rey Misterio, Nicho "El Millonario" y Arandu; El Santo y Damian 666 vs. Super Parka y Blue Panther ... Disc Two Misterioso, Pandillero I y Pandillero II vs. Raul Guerrero Jr., Venum Black y Tinieblas Jr.; La Parka, Super Parka y Super Porky vs. Depradador, Rey Misterio y Nicho "El Millonario"; Raging Dog vs. Nicho "El Millonario" - WWA Medio Championship Match; Enfermero Jr., Pandillero I y Pandillero II vs. Arandu, Catedratico y Venum Black; Lola Gonzalez y Kayra vs. Lola "La Lucha" y Ayako Hamada; Rey Misterio y Super Porky vs. Raging Dawg y Steve Masters; Dr. Wagner Jr., Cien Caras, El Hijo del Diablo y Juventud Guerrera vs. El Santo, Rey Misterio Jr., Perro Aguayo y Mil Mascaras; El Santo, Vampiro Canadiense y Nicho "El Millonario" vs. Super Parka, Scorpio Jr. y Shocker; El Santo y Perro Aguayo Jr. vs La Parka y Super Parka; El Santo vs. Super Parka; El Santo vs. Super Parka

CARMEN ELEKTRA'S NAKED WOMENS WRESTLING LEAGUE VOL. 1 & 2

STING MOMENT OF TRUTH

NWA-TNA BEST OF CHRISTOPHER DANIELS Triple X vs. AMW; Triple X vs. AJ Styles, Dlo Brown; vs. Styles (Iron Man); vs. Styles (Ultimate X); vs. Elix Skipper (Cage); vs. Shocker; vs. Matt Bentley vs. Chris Sabin

HARDCORE HOMECOMING: NOVEMBER REIGN 11/5/05 Blue Meanie vs. Danny Doring; Balls Mahoney vs. Kronus; CW Anderson vs. Matt Hyson; Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn (Cage); Douglas vs. Gary Wolfe (Dog Collar); Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten (Taipei Death Match)

GRAND MASTERS OF WRESTLING VOL. 2 Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bigelow; Iron Sheik vs. Mighty Maccabee

CLASSIC FEUDS: Dory Funk Jr. vs. Jack Brisco (three bouts from the 1970s including a 1 hour draw from Japan) 2/8/72; 1973; 1/27/74

NEW JAPAN ULTIMATE CRUSH II DVD 10/13/03 11-Man Super Jr. New Japan Rumble with Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara, El Samurai, Heat, Gedo, Jushin Liger, Katsushi Takemura, Dick Togo, Tiger Mask & Koji Kanemoto, and Jado for the vacant IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title; Blue Wolf vs. Yutaka Yoshie for the U-30 Openweight Title #1 contendership; TOA vs. Shinya Makabe; Tadao Yasuda vs. Osamu Nishimura; Osami Shibuya vs. Khaliun Boldbaatar; Tsuyoshi Kosaka vs. Ricardon (Ricardo Moraes); King of Pancrase Openweight Champion Josh Barnett vs. Yoshiki Takahashi; Kazunari Murakami vs. Katsuyori Shibata; Hulk Hogan vs. Masahiro Chono; Yoshihiro Takayama, Kazuyuki Fujita, Bob Sapp, Minoru Suzuki, & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Seiji Sakaguchi in an elimination match

THE LOST EPISODES OF THE XWF Big Vito vs. Buff Bagwell; Marty Janetty vs. Hail; Horace Hogan vs. Ian Harrison; XWF Cruiserweight title battle royal; Nasty Boys vs. Shane Twins; Hennig vs. Vampiro; Juventud Guerrera, Psychosis vs. Konnan, Ray Gonzalez; Simon Diamond vs. Jerry Lawler; Hail vs. Knuckles; Johnny B. Badd vs. Norman Smiley; Shane Twins vs. Road Warriors; Hennig vs. Buff Bagwell; Janetty vs. Drezden; Horace Hogan vs. Josh Matthews; Shane Twins vs. South Philly Posse; AJ Styles vs. Kid Kash; Vapor vs. Jimmy Snuka Jr.; Hennig, Ian Harrison vs. Buff Bagwell, Vampiro; Hogan vs. Hennig

BEHIND THE SCENES AT THE GREAT AMERICAN BASH DVD

HACKSAW JIM DUGGAN SHOOT INTERVIEW DVD

JIM NEIDHART SHOOT INTERVIEW DVD

MASKED SUPERSTAR SHOOT INTERVIEW DVD

HARDCORE HOMECOMING TOUR 9/16/05 Cleveland, OH Tod Gordon welcomes the fans; Chris Chetti vs. Danny Doring; Blue Meanie vs. Tracy Smothers; Roadkill vs. New Jack; Memorial Segment with Gary Wolfe & Johnny Grunge; Rhino vs. Raven; Shane Douglas vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Sabu; Team 3-D vs. Ian Rotten & Balls Mahoney (Tables Match); Justin Credible vs. The Sandman (Singapore Cane Match)

3PW UNITED WE STAND, DIVIDED WE BRAWL 12/27/03 Rob Eckos vs. CJ O'Doyle; Jack Victory vs. Rockin Rebel; "Pitbull" Gary Wolfe vs. Damian Adams; Jasmine St. Claire vs. Gorgeous George (Bra & Panties Match); Low Ki vs. Ruckus; Joey Matthews vs. Low Ki; Monsta Mack & Mike Kruel vs. The Blue Meanie & Roadkill; Jimmy Snuka vs. Matt Striker; Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn; Zandig & Wifebeater vs. Raven & Sandman; Sabu vs. Syxx-Pac

AAA on GAORA TV AAA Invades Japan 1/23/04 (1:21): Danshoku Dino, Ayako Hamada, Kaz Hayashi vs Alebrije, Esther Moreno, Pimpinela Escarlata; Mascara Sagrada & Mascarita Sagrada vs Psicosis & Mini Psicosis; Mr. Aguila, Charly Manson, Gefar, Juventud Guerrera, Tiffany vs Electro Shock, Jushin Liger, Lady Apache, Oriental, El Zorro; Gronda, Latin Lover, La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro, Chessman, Cibernetico ... 1/24/04 (1:17): Esther Moreno, Alebrije, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Commando Bolshoi, Taka Michinoku, Danshoku Dino; Psicosis, Mini Psicosis, Mr. Aguila, Charly Manson vs El Zorro, Oriental, Mascara Sagrada, Mascarita Sagrada; Chessman & Tiffany vs Electro Shock & Lady Apache; Gefar, Juventud Guerrera, Abismo Negro, Cibernetico vs Latin Lover, La Parka Jr, Jun Akyiama, Gronda

MLW RELOADED TOUR 1/9/04 Night 1 in Orlando at the GTC Carnival: The Stampede Bulldogs vs. Bobby Quance & Puma; The Havana Pitbulls vs. Los Maximos; Dark Fuego (Jack Evans masked) & Pete Wilson vs. Roderick Strong & M-Dogg 2000; Richard Criado & Chad Hart (Gary Hart's Son) vs. The Shane Twins; Chris Hero vs. Chad Collyer; Chasyn Rance vs. PJ Friedman & Matt Martel; Mike Modest vs. Jerry Lynn; Teddy Hart vs. Brian Danielson; Sonjay Dutt vs. Jack Evans; Raven & Vampiro vs. Steve Corino & Sabu ("Lethal Lottery"); Homicide vs. Lo Ki

MLW RELOADED TOUR 1/10/04 Night 1 in Orlando at the GTC Carnival: Rich Criado vs. Chad Hart; Mike Modest, PJ Friedman & Chris Hero vs. M-Dogg 20, Matt Martel & Bobby Quance; Los Maximos vs. Norman Smiley & Julius Smokes; Sonjay Dutt vs. Chasyn Rance vs. Puma vs. Jack Evans; Low Ki vs. Chad Collyer; Jerry Lynn vs. Teddy Hart; Stampede Bulldogs vs. Havana Pitbulls vs. Dark Fuego & Pete Wilson; Vampiro vs. Raven; The Extreme Horsemen (CW Anderson & Simon Diamond) vs. The Samoan Island Tribe (Samu & Mana); Steve Corino vs. Terry Funk (Barb Wire I Quit match)

BCW INTERNATIONAL INCIDENT 9/15/05 Windsor, Ontario: Geza Kalman Jr. & Johnny Bravo vs. Tyson Dux & Gutter; Tracy Brooks vs. Jamie D; Conrad Kennedy III, Joe Doering I & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brad Martin I, El Reverso I & Phil Atlas (Can-Am Cup series); Eric Young & Johnny Devine vs. AMW (Can-Am Cup series); Rhino vs. A-1 (Can-Am Cup series); Petey Williams vs. Jerry Lynn (Can-Am Cup series); Abyss vs. Bobby Rude * (BCW title, Can-Am Cup); Chris Sabin vs. Christopher Daniels; Jeff Jarrett vs. Raven * ("Raven's Rules")

PWG UNCANNY X-MAS 12/18/04 Human Tornado & Ronin vs. Topgun Talwar & Excalibur; Tony Stradlin vs. Christopher Daniels; Chris Hero vs. Austin Aries; Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico; Super Dragon vs. Jonny Storm; Colt Cabana vs. Spanky; Chris Bosh & Scott Lost vs. The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero); Samoa Joe vs. American Dragon

3PW INSANE & READY FOR PAIN Ruckus vs. Damian Adams vs. Mike Kruel; Roadkill, Blue Meanie vs. Rockin' Rebel, Jack Victory; Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn; The Sugar Shack segment; Joey Matthews vs. Raven; Rob Eckos vs. Matt Striker; CJ O'Doyle vs. Gary Wolfe (TLC Match); AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels (No Time Limit); Kid Kash vs. Syxx Pac

MASTERS OF PAIN COLLECTION: Masters of the Ring, Shooting Range, Backyard Criminals (3 dvds)

HARDCORE HOMECOMING 6/10/05

FOREVER HARDCORE: THE DOCUMENTARY

ROAD TO GLORY

ULTIMATE INSIDERS VOL. 1: INSIDE THE WWF

ULTIMATE INSIDERS VOL. 2: INSIDE WCW; VOL. 3: ONE ON ONE WITH VINCE & ED

FUTURE LEGEND: CHEERLEADER MELISSA Melissa vs. Nikki; Melissa vs. Super Dragon; Melissa vs. Bobby Quance; Melissa vs. Lance Chandler; Melissa vs. Tiffany; Melissa vs. Robert Thompson; Melissa vs. Nene Kimura; Melissa accepts CAC Future Legend 2004 award.

CHICK FIGHT VOL. 1

3PW RIGHT TO REMAIN VIOLENT CJ O'Doyle vs. Derek Wylde; Ruckus vs. Damian Adams; Roadkill vs. Monsta Mack; Gary Wolfe vs. Wifebeater; Jack Victory vs. Ricky Vega; Joey Mathews vs. AJ Styles; Raven vs. Sandman; Sabu vs. Al Snow (TLC Match); Sabu vs. Al Snow

ECW PATH OF DESTRUCTION Jericho vs. Scorpio vs. Pitbull #2 vs. Douglas (7/13/96); RVD vs. Bigelow (4/4/98); Sabu vs. Sandman (1/10/98); Ian Rotten vs. Axl Rotten (7/1/95); Jerry Lynn vs. Tajiri vs. Super Crazy (11/7/99); Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero (8/26/95); Psicosis vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. (9/16/95)

SLAM BAM Episode 3 Tyson Dux, El Tornado vs. Hacker, Gutter; Carl Oulette vs. Kevin Steele vs. El Generico; D'lo Brown vs. Sinn; Bigelow vs. Balls Mahoney; AJ Styles vs. Red

ILIO DIPAOLO (1:04) History of Ilio DiPaolo; A Wrestling Legend; Legends of the Buffalo Auditorium 6/7/96; highlights of WCW matches from the auditorium's last event; Pasta Ladies commercial; Ilio vs. Gorgeous George; vs. Man Mountain Cannon; restaurant commercial; vs. Killer Joe Christie; vs. The Mask; Oh the Food commercial; vs. Dan Miller; vs. Ed Miller

CLASSIC WRESTLING VOL. 1 Bobo Brazil vs. Sky Hi Lee (Buffalo); Gorgeous George vs. Larry McQuinn; Johnny Valentine int.; Johnny Valentine vs. The Crusher; Fred Blassie int.; Blassie vs. Hangman; Lou Thesz vs. Verne Gagne (1952); Destroyer, Giant Baba vs. Dick Slater, ?; Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine (Mid-Atlantic); Sheik vs. Chief White Eagle; Sheik vs. Garu; Sheik vs. Art Thomas; Chris Markoff, Johnny Gray, Kid Hardy vs. Bulldog Brower, Ox Baker, Butcher Branigan

CLASSIC WRESTLING VOL. 2 Lou Thesz vs. Antonio Rocca (2x); Gorgeous George vs. Jesse James; Rocca vs. Don Leo Jonathan; Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Kowalski; Rikidozan vs. Fred Blassie * (2/3 Falls); Don Leo Jonathan vs. Otto Wanz; Destroyer vs. ?; Destroyer clips

WXW 2004 ELITE 8 WOMENS TOURNAMENT Alere Little Feather vs. Amber O'Neal; Krissy Vaine vs. Cindy Rogers; Mercedes Martinez vs. Lacey; Allison Danger vs. Simply Luscious; Little Feather vs. Vaine; Martinez vs. Danger; Talia vs. Becky Bayless; Little Feather vs. Martinez

SLAM BAM Episode 2 Christian Cage, Sexton Hardcastle (Edge) vs. Denny Kass, Otis Apollo; Low-Ki vs. Homicide; Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams vs. Johnny Devine; Beef Wellington vs. Kevin Steen

UPW SUPER STARS Frankie Kazarian vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Evan Karagias; Ken Shamrock vs. Predator; Konnan, Psichosis, Juventud Guerrera vs. University Luchadors; Valentina vs. Erica Porter; Hardkore Inc. vs. Ballard Bros.; Page vs. Adam Pearce; Rikishi, Skulu vs. Outlaws.; Konnan, Psicosis vs. Reyes, Puma; Kazarian vs. Mikey Henderson

BCW A NIGHT OF APPRECIATION FOR SABU 12/12/04 Shark Boy, D-Ray 3000 vs. Conrad Kennedy III, Eddie Venom; D'lo Brown vs. A1; Monty Brown vs. Lance Hoyt; AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels; Petey Williams, Johnny Devine vs. James Storm, Gutter; ICP, Rudeboy vs. Zach Gowen, Corpl. Robinson, Breyer Wellington; Michael Shane vs. Jeff Hardy; Shane Douglas vs. Raven (Mick Foley refs)

FLORIDA HAND HELDS DVD (1:46) Barry Horowitz vs. Adrian Street (JIP); Commando vs. ? (no end); Brody vs. Sheik; Ron Simmons, ? vs. New Breed (no end); Kendall Windham, Ricky Santana, ? vs. Bad News Allen, Commando, ?; Luger vs. Brody (Cage); Scott Hall vs. Ted Arcidi; Simmons vs. Commando; Sullivan vs. Bad News Allen; New Breed vs. Southern Boys (Fla. tag title); Scott Hall vs. ?; Adrian Street vs. Barry Horowitz; R&R vs. Luger, Arn

CWF FLORIDA HOUSE SHOWS DVD 10/86 (1:50) Ricky Santana vs. ?; Kendall Windham vs. ? (no end); Flair vs. Steve Keirn ... Luger vs. Commando (Southern title); Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass * (Fla. title 10/8/86); Ninja (Mutoh) vs. Falcon; Barry Windham int.; Fabulous Ones vs. Sheepherders (Chain match); Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki; Steve Keirn, Kendall Windham vs. Sheepherders (Glove match) SLAM BAM Episode 1 Xavier vs. Red (USA Pro U.S. title); D'Lo Brown vs. Douglas vs. Johnny Swinger (Border City Wrestling title); Chris Sabin vs. Eric Young (BCW tv title); Andre & Dick the Bruiser vs. Ox Baker & Baron Karl Von Krupp

SAM MUCHNICK RETIREMENT SHOW DVD 1/1/82 St. Louis, MO (1:44) Jerry Brown vs. Bulldog Bob Brown; Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter (Woman's Tag Team Champions) vs. Sandy Partlow & Early Dawn; Pat O'Connor vs. Bob Sweetan; Jerry Blackwell vs. Ox Baker & Bruce Reed (Handicap match); David von Erich & Rufus R. Jones vs Harley Race & Greg Valentine; Dick the Bruiser vs. Ken Patera * (Missouri Heavyweight title); Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes (2/3 Falls)

TOMMY YOUNG SHOOT INTERVIEW

RIKIDOZAN DVD VOL. 1 1963 (2:00) Rikidozan vs. Haystacks Calhoun (3/24/63, NWA Int’l. Title); Rikidozan vs. Haystacks Calhoun (4/17/63, NWA Int’l. Title); Rikidozan, Giant Baba vs. Killer Kowalski, Pat O’Connor (3/28/63); Shohei Baba vs. Pat O’Connor (4/12/63); Rikidozan vs. Pat O’Connor (4/24/63, NWA Int’l title); Kintaro Oki vs. Killer Kowalski (3/23/63); Rikidozan, Toyonobori vs. Killer Kowalski, Fred Atkins (5/6/63); Rikidozan vs. Killer Kowalski (5/17/63, NWA Int’l. title)

RIKIDOZAN DVD VOL. 2 1963 (2:00) Rikidozan, Baba, Great Togo vs. Pat O’Connor, Killer Kowalski, Cowboy Bob Ellis (3/23/63); Sandor Szabo vs. ? (3/24/63); Shohei Baba vs. Killer Kowalski (3/24/63); Rikidozan vs. Haystacks Calhoun (3/24/63, NWA Int’l. title); Sandor Szabo vs. Great Togo (3/27/63); Pat O’Connor vs. ? (3/27/63); Rikidozan, Baba, Toyonobori vs. Kowalski, Gino Marella, KillerX (3/27/63); Toyonobori vs. Gino Marella (3/28/63); Killer X vs. Kintaro Oki (4/11/63); Haystacks Calhoun vs. Sandor Szabo (4/12/63); Gino Marella vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis (4/13/63); Suzuki vs. Fred Atkins (4/15/63); Kokochi Endo vs. Killer X (4/17/63); Rikidozan vs. Haystacks Calhoun (4/17/63, NWA Int’l. Title); Shohei Baba vs. Gino Marella (4/23/63); Rikidozan, Yoshimoto, Great Togo vs. Kowalski, Killer X, Haystacks Calhoun (4/23/63); Rikidozan vs. Pat O’Connor (4/24/63, NWA Int’l Title); Toyonobori vs. Frank Townsend (Killer X) (5/5/63); Yoshimoto, Great Togo vs. Marella, Kowalski (5/5/63); Rikidozan, Toyonobori vs. Fred Atkins, Frank Townsend (5/17/63); Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frank Townsend (5/7/63); Toyonobori, Great Togo vs. Fred Atkins, Frank Townsend (5/17/63); Rikidozan vs. Killer Kowalski (5/17/63, NWA Int’l. Title) ... RIKIDOZAN VOL. 3 (Highlights from 1953-57) Hawaii trip Documentary; Lou Thesz vs. Rikidozan (12/6/53, Honolulu); Mike & Ben Sharpe vs. Rikidozan, Masashiko Kimura (2/21/54 Tokyo, NWA tag titles); Leo Newman, Schnerbell vs. Kokichi Endo, Rikidozan (8/8/54); Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo, Masahiko Kimura vs. ? (8/29/54); Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo vs. ? (9/10/54); Masahiko Kimura vs. Rikidozan (12/22/54, JWA title); Rikidozan vs. Toshio Yamaguchi (1/26/55. JWA title); San Francisco Trip Documentary

kHAWK’s COMPS Presents: AWA LEGENDS: MAD DOG VACHON DVD 1970-1985

This chronicles the AWA career of Mad Dog Vachon from 1970 through 1985. No footage has yet to be released from before 1970 that I have been able to find. As a result this is a volume of some of his best and most famous later work.

Interview from “The Dog Shop” with Mean Gene Okerlund. Mad Dog is building a coffin for his Death Match with Jerry Blackwell. One of the best interviews ever!

Mad Dog Vachon vs. Jerry Blackwell (Death match, 1983). Falls don’t count, it goes until one man can’t continue.

Highlights of the October 1983 St. Paul Battleroyal, won by Mad Dog. This was for $50,000 and a Thanksgiving AWA title shot.

Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World Champion) vs. Mad Dog Vachon (Thanksgiving 1983, Raw footage). Bobby Heenan figures prominently in the outcome.

A set of three Mad Dog Interviews. The First one announces Hulk Hogan, Mad Dog’s partner for a tag bout vs. David Schults and Mr. Saito in Chicago that night, was injured and won’t be there. Mad Dog has a partner to replace him, though….Santa! The Dog reveals who it is in the second interview. In the third interview, Mad Dog announces that Da Crusher will be at ringside to watch Bobby Heenan after what happened in Mad Dog’s title match on Thanksgiving. Mad Dog and Crusher are great together….

Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World Champion) vs. Mad Dog Vachon (Christmas 1983, St. Paul, JIP). Wild ending.

Mad Dog Vachon and Crusher vs. Nick Bockwinkel and Blackjack Mulligan (January 1984, St. Paul). Another crazy ending with a surprise visitor….

An interview clip announcing Bobby Heenan will be forced to wrestle Mad Dog Vachon on an upcoming card. Mad Dog is pleased…

Mad Dog Vachon and Verne Gagne vs. Jesse Ventura and Adrian Adonis (Minneapolis, 1980, JIP). Verne and Mad Dog held the AWA tag titles before forfeiting them to “the East-West Connection” after Verne won the World title. I’m not sure who were the champs in this bout.

Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon (AWA World Tag Champs) vs. Kenny Jay and Santiago Acosta (1970, AWA TV, 2/3 falls clipped). Plus an interview with the Vachons after the bout.

TV CLIP: Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon vs. Bruce Kirk and Ed Carpentier (1970’s TV, end clip). Crusher comes in and brawls with Mad Dog, resulting in one of the worst gashes I’ve ever seen, on Mad Dog. It looks horrid now, imagine what it looked like back then?

Clip of a TV bout vs. Jos LeDuc (Mad Dog goes nuts), early 70’s. A brief interview clip of Mad Dog talking from behind a cage fence.

Mad Dog Vachon and Baron Von Raschke vs. Sheik Kaissie and Jerry Blackwell (March 1983, St. Paul Civic Center, Raw Footage). Mad Dog, Baron Verne Gagne, and others get destroyed by the villains, which leads to… Mad Dog Interview asking Verne Gagne to come out of retirement to tag up and fight Blackwell and Kaissie. Verne agrees.

Mad Dog Vachon and Verne Gagne vs. Jerry Blackwell and Sheik Kaissie (Super Sunday, April 1983, clipped).

BONUS BOUT: Mad Dog Vachon vs. Jean “Andre the Giant” Ferre (Montreal, 1974). This isn’t an AWA match but I had to include it anyway. Where else can you see Mad Dog turn a Jean-Ferre bodyslam attempt into a rolling headscissors? Andre is in GREAT shape here, I would guess his physical prime. Must see!

Mad Dog Vachon and Nick Bockwinkel (!!) vs. Boris Zurkov and Chris Markoff (NO DQ, Winter 1985, Winnipeg). Only time these two legends ever teamed. Quick violent bout, maybe Mad Dog’s last AWA bout.

RUNNING TIME: 2 Hours
QUALITY: Everything is VG to VG+, with the exception of the Christmas interviews and matches 6 and 7, which border on VG-. Overall a nice tape!

BEST OF ANDRE THE GIANT (1:17) Andre, Jay Strongbow vs. Ken Patera, Nikolai Volkoff; Andre vs. Otto Wanz (1986); vs. Ernie Ladd; Andre, ?? vs. Hogan, Inoki; Andre, Tito Santana vs. Jimmy, Jerry Valiant; vs. Nick Bockwinkel

AJW TV 12/10/95 Tokyo: Tomoko Watanabe vs. Chapparita Asari (AJW Title); Yumiko Hotta vs. Toshiyo Yamada (All Pacific Title); Kyoko Inoue vs. Aja Kong; Dynamite Kansai vs. Manami Toyota (WWWA Title)

AJW SAMURAI TV 10/13/03 Emi Sakura vs. Ofune; Saki Maemura vs. Haruka Matsuo; Genki Misae vs. Sasori; Amazing Kong vs. Hikaru; Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Kayo Noumi & Nanae Takahashi; Kyoko Inoue & Eagle Sawai vs. Takako Inoue & Shinobu Kandori

GAEA TOSHIYO YAMADA RETIREMENT 12/24/04 Manami Toyota vs. Etsuko Mita; Aja Kong, Toshie Uematsu, Ran Yu-Yu vs. Chigusa Nagayo, Lioness Asuka, Mizumura; Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Sato vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Ayako Hamada; Toshiyo Yamada Retirement Ceremony

ZERO-ONE 12/24/03 Yumeji Fugo vs. Osamu Namiguchi; Tomohiro Ishii & Takashi Uwano vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yoshito Sasaki; Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Jun Kasai & Vansack Ayasit; Hirotaka Yokoi vs. Katsuhisa Fujii; Mammoth Sasaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Kohei Sato; Takao Omori vs. Masato Tanaka Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Shinya Hashimoto

NJPW 2/15/04 Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto; Yuji Nagata vs. Yasuda; Tenzan vs. Kensuke Sasaki; Tanahashi vs. Takayama; Koji Kanemoto, American Dragon & Curry Man vs. Heat, Tiger Mask & Naruse; Tenzan vs. Nagata; Tenryu vs. Tanahashi; Shinya Makabe, Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf vs. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai & Katsuyori Shibata; Jushin Liger vs. Mitsuo Momota; Tenzan vs. Tenyru

NOAH 11/1/04 Naomichi Marufuji vs.Jun Akiyama; Donovan Morgan & Doug Williams vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone; Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Takeshi Rikio, Naoki Sano vs.Masashi Aoyagi, Masao Inoue, Akitoshi Saito; Low-Ki, Michael Modest, SUWA vs. Makoto Hashi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Takashi Sugiura; Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akira Taue, Trevor Rhodes; Masao Inoue & Trevor Rhodes vs. Jun Izumida & Kishin Kawabata; Jun Akiyama vs. Bison Smith

AJPW 11/7/04 Abdullah & Ebedullah vs.Gran Hamada & Nobukazu Hirai; Tomoaki Honma vs. Kohei Suwama; Mazada, NOSAWA, TAKA Michinoku vs. AKIRA, Taichi Ishikari, Ruckus; D-Lo Brown & Jamal vs. Love Machine Arashi & Super Love Machine; Bull Buchanan & Taiyo Kea vs. Nobutaka Araya & Toshiaki Kawada; Kaz Hayashi, Satoshi Kojima, Keiji Muto vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kensuke Sasaki, Genichiro Tenryu

ROH ROUND ROBIN CHALLENGE II 4/26/03 Christopher Daniels vs. The Amazing Red; The Second City Saints vs. Da Hit Squad; The SAT vs. Special K vs. EZ Momey And Sterling James Keenan vs. The Ring Crew Express (Scramble Match); Homicide vs. CM Punk (Number One Contenders Trophy Match); The Carnage Crew vs. The TWA Students (Fight Without Honor Match); Paul London vs. The Amazing Red; Persephonie vs. Alexis Laree; Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Chad Collyer vs. Donovan Morgan vs. Michael Shane; Christopher Daniels vs. Paul London; Samoa Joe vs. Doug Williams

ROH WEEKEND OF THUNDER NIGHT ONE 11/05/04 Jimmy Rave vs. Ace Steel; Homicide vs. Angel Dust vs. Fast Eddie vs. Dunn (Four Corner Survival Match); The Carnage Crew vs. Dan Maff And BJ Whitmer (Boston Street Fight); Low Ki vs. Chad Collyer; John Walters And Nigel McGuiness vs. Samoa Joe And Jay Lethal; Outcast Killaz vs. Davey Andrews And Shane Hagadorn; Austin Aries vs. CM Punk; Ricky Reyes And Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans And Roderick Strong; Jushin Liger vs. Bryan Danielson

ROH WEEKEND OF THUNDER NIGHT TWO 11/06/04 Chad Collyer vs. Nigel McGuinness; The Carnage Crew vs. Davey Andrews And Anthony Franco; Izzy vs. Trent Acid vs. Jack Evans vs. Fast Eddie (Four Corner Survival Match); Jimmy Rave vs. Jay Lethal; CM Punk And Ace Steel vs. Austin Aries And Roderick Strong (No DQ Match); Dunn And Marcos vs. Dixie And Angel Dust; John Walters vs. Homicide; Ricky Reyes And Rocky Romero vs. Dan Maff And BJ Whitmer; Jushin Liger And Samoa Joe vs. Bryan Danielson And Low Ki

WRESTLING GOLD: VOL. 1 Vol 1: Sherri Martel vs Judy Martin, SWCW, 1982 Shawn Michaels vs Ken Johnson, SWCW, 1982 Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard vs The Grapplers, SWCW, 3/21/83 Gino Hernandez vs Tully Blanchard, SWCW, 1982/83 Bob Orton vs Adrian Adonis, SWCW, 5/26/83 Bruiser Brody vs Abdullah the Butcher, SWCW (JIP) Larry Zbyszko vs Scott Casey, SWCW, 1983 Jerry Lawler vs Bob Sweetan, SWCW Gino Hernandez & Tully Blanchard vs Terry Funk & Ivan Putski, SWCW Dick Slater vs Mongolian Stomper, SWCW Nick Bockwinkel vs Bruiser Brody, SWCW Vol 2: Rock & Roll Express vs Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo, Memphis, 6/25/84 Nick Bockwinkel vs Manny Fernandez, SWCW, 1983 The Sheik vs Mark Lewin, Detroit, 1970s David & Kerry Von Erich vs Karl Krupp & Gene Yates, WCCW, 1980s(?) Fabulous Ones vs PYT Express, Memphis, 6/25/84 Road Warriors vs Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol, Memphis, 6/25/84 Jerry Lawler vs Randy Savage, Memphis, 12/12/83 Samoans vs Ted Dibiase & Bob Roop, Mid-South, 1981 Bruno Sammartino & Dick the Bruiser vs Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke, WWA, 1970s Tully Blanchard vs Manny Fernandez, SWCW Jerry Lawler vs Rick Rude, Memphis, 6/11/84 Dick the Bruiser, The Crusher & Little Bruiser vs Blackjack Mulligan, Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, WWA, 1972 Vol 3: Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler, Memphis, 1984 Rock & Roll Express vs Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo, Memphis, 7/23/84 Dick Slater vs Dory Funk, SWCW The Sheik vs Tiger Jeet Singh, Toronto Eric Embry & Ken Timbs vs Al Perez & Manny Fernandez, SWCW, 1984 Harley Race vs Terry Funk, Toronto, 2/6/77 Pepper Gomez vs The Bounty Hunter, WWA, 1977 Austin Idol vs Jim Neidhart, Memphis, 1984 Junkyard Dog vs Butch Reed, Memphis, 1984 Rick Rude, Jim Neidhart, Ox Baker & The Japanese Assassin vs Robert Reed, Tiger Mask, Keith Eric & Mad Dog, Memphis, 1984 Jerry Lawler vs King Kong Bundy, Memphis, 5/28/84 Terry Funk vs Mark Lewin, Detroit, 1977/78 Tommy Rich vs Masao Ito, Memphis, 7/9/84 Jerry Lawler vs Kamala, Memphis, 1984 Dick the Bruiser, the Crusher & Sailor Art Thomas vs Ray Stevens, Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke, WWA, 1970s Vol 4: Randy Savage vs Rick Rude, Memphis, 1984 Andre the Giant vs The Sheik, Toronto, 1974 Pampero Firpo vs Jeff Doney, Detroit Bruiser Brody & Scott Casey vs The Spoiler & Kelly Kiniski, SWCW Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude, Memphis, 1984 Jay Strongbow vs Don Kent, Detroit, 1970s Randy Savage vs Austin Idol, Memphis, 5/7/84 Gene Dubois vs The Wrestling Bear, 1950s Rick Rude vs Tommy Rich, Memphis, 7/16/84 Jerry Lawler vs Nick Bockwinkel, Memphis, 1983 Randy Savage vs Austin Idol, Memphis, 5/7/84 Bobby Heenan vs Cowboy Bob Ellis, WWA, 1970s Vol 5: Nick Bockwinkel vs Magnum TA, SWCW, 1982 Ivan Putski vs Eddie Mansfield, SWCW, 1982/83 Tito Santana vs Kelly Kiniski, SWCW, 1982/83 The Sheik vs Tom Jones, Toronto, 1970s Bobo Brazil vs Michael Angelo, Detroit, 1970s Wahoo McDaniel vs Tully Blanchard, SWCW, 1983 Jerry Lawler vs Eddie Gilbert, Memphis, 1984 The Sheik vs Tiger Jeet Singh, Toronto, 1970s Austin Idol vs Masao Ito, Memphis, 6/16/84 Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez vs Magnum TA & Scott Casey, SWCW, 1982/83 Terry Taylor vs Sabu, Memphis, 1982 (Sabu is Coco Samoa) Wahoo McDaniel, Tommy Lane & Marty Jannetty vs The Grapplers & Ted Oates, Kansas, 1982/82

MLW RISE OF THE RENEGADES 7/26/03 (2:50) "Dr. Death" Steve Williams & The Sandman vs. Extreme Horsemen; MLW Title: Steve Corino vs. Mike Awesome; Terry Funk vs. Abdullah the Butcher; CM Punk & Michael Shane vs. Norman Smiley & Raven; Rich Criado vs. Nosawa; Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sabu; Simon Diamond vs. The Sandman; Homicide vs. Jerry Lynn; "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs. C.W. Anderson; Samoan Island Tribe vs. Da Hit Squad; Josh Daniels vs. Rich Criado; Los Maximos vs. Jimmy Yang & Tony Mamaluke

"THE REASON FOR THE SEASON" - 1 YEAR PWG ANNIVERSARY 7/10/04 Frankie Kazarian vs. Adam Pearce (Loser Leaves PWG Cage Match); American Dragon & Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe & Ricky Reyes; Super Dragon vs. CM Punk; Scott Lost vs. Joey Ryan; Colt Cabana vs. Exalibur vs. Babi Slymm; AJ Styles vs. Rocky Romero; Puma vs. Brad Bradley; Scorpio Sky, Quicksilver & Los Rojos Locos vs. Disco Machine, Topgun Talwar, Charles Mercury, & Chris Bosh

CZW BEST OF THE BEST 4 7/10/04 Homicide vs Jack Evans vs Chri$ Ca$h; B-Boy vs Jimmy Rave vs Roderick Strong; Alex Shelley vs Ruckus vs Bobby Quance; "Spyder" Nate Webb vs Petey Williams vs Sonjay Dutt; Chris Hero vs Hotstuff Hernandez; Jack Evans vs Homicide; Roderick Strong vs B-Boy; Alex Shelley vs Bobby Quance; Sonjay Dutt vs Petey Williams; Dan Maff vs Nick Gage; Homicide vs Roderick Strong; Sonjay Dutt vs Bobby Quance; Jimmy Rave vs Chri$ Ca$h vs Ruckus vs "Spyder" Nate Webb; Roderick Strong vs Sonjay Dutt

IWA-MS REVOLUTION STRONG STYLE TOURNAMENT 10/22/04 Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze vs Mercedes Martinez & Angel Williams; Roderick Strong vs BJ Whitmer; Austin Aries vs Samoa Joe; Davey Andrews & Matt Turner vs Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore; Eddie Kingston vs Super Dragon; B-Boy vs Homicide; Black Jack Marciano vs Chad Collyer vs JC Bailey; Jimmy Jacobs vs Shane Hagadorn; Abyss vs Ryan Boz; Roderick Strong vs Samoa Joe; Super Dragon vs B-Boy; Chris Sabin vs Nate Webb; CM Punk, Ace Steel, Danny Daniels & Matt Sydal vs Chris Candido, Claudio Castagnoli, Nigel McGuinness & Steve Stone; Samoa Joe vs B-Boy

WXW SAMOAN CUP TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT 4/25/04 First Round: Natural Born Sinners vs. Goodfellas; Island Tribe vs. Hot & Sexy; SAT vs. AMIL; Outcast Killaz vs. TDSLG; Untouchables vs. Christopher Street Connection; Los Lunatics vs. Coastbusters; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. All Knighters; Ivy League vs. Solution; Quarterfinals: Natural Born Sinners vs. Island Tribe; SAT vs. Outcast Killaz; Untouchables vs. Los Lunatics; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. Ivy League; Semifinals: Natural Born Sinners vs. SAT; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels vs. Untouchables; Finals: Natural Born Sinners vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

WXW DESIRABLE DIVAS VOL. 1 Jessica Dally vs. Katarina Heiss; Valentina, Katarina Heiss vs. Tracy Brooks, Jessica Dally; Luna Vachon vs. Behemoth, Crazy Bob (Handicap Match); April Hunter vs. Ariel; Belladawna is named the new assistant commissioner of WXW; Ariel vs. Cindy Rogers vs. Allison Danger; Little Jeanne vs. Kattra vs. Nicole Bass (WXW Womens Title); clips from the 5th anniversary show featuring Belladawna and Jessica Dally; Diva Beauty Contest; Nikki Roxx vs. Tracy Brooks; Katarina Heiss, Belladawna vs. Tracy Brooks, Jessica Dally; Xtreme Billy Dream, Jessica Dally vs. Malachi, Valentina; April Hunter, Nikki Roxx vs. Tracy Brooks, Cindy Rogers

WXW RAGE TV 100TH EPISODE

EDDIE GUERRERO IN JAPAN (2:20) Eddie Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko (Top of the Super Jr. IV quarterfinals 6/15/93); Black Tiger vs. Taka Michinoku (Super J Cup round one 4/16/94); Black Tiger vs. Wild Pegasus (Super J Cup semifinals 4/16/94); Black Tiger vs. Koji Kanemoto (6/25/95); Black Tiger vs. Dean Malenko (Top of the Super Jr. 7/7/95); Black Tiger vs. Wild Pegasus (Top of the Super Jr. semifinals 7/13/95); Black Tiger vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (Top of the Super Jr. 6/5/96); Black Tiger vs. Wild Pegasus (Top of the Super Jr. semifinals 6/11/96); Black Tiger vs. Jushin Thunder Liger (Top of the Super Jr. finals 6/12/96); Black Tiger vs. Great Sasuke (IWGP Jr. title 6/17/96)

PUNQ's MOMOE NAKANISHI TRIBUTE SET Disk 1 (1:58): July 14, 1996, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi vs Nanae Takahashi (Momoe & Nanae's Debut Match); July 11, 1997, Hadodate Momoe Nakanishi & Kaoru Ito vs Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita (WWWA Tag Title); October 18, 1997, Yokohama Momoe Nakanishi & Kumiko Maekawa vs Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita (WWWA Tag Title); March 1, 1998, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi vs Kumiko Maekawa; October 10, 1998, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi (AJW Tag Title; Tag League '98); June 13, 1999, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi vs Megumi Yabushita (Shoot Fight); September 29, 1999, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita (WWWA Tag Title)

DISK 2 (2:05): November 23, 2000, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi & Kaoru Ito -vs- Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Kumiko Maekawa - (Cage Match); February 28, 2001, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi & Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe -vs- Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Kumiko Maekawa - (Elimination Match); May 4, 2001, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kumiko Maekawa; July 8, 2001, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kaoru Ito - (JGP '01)

DISK 3 (2:03): August 17, 2001, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kumiko Maekawa - (JGP '01 Final); September 16, 2001, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kaoru Ito - (WWWA Title); February 24, 2002, Yokohama Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kumiko Maekawa - (All Pacific Title Decision); May 11, 2002, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Akino - (All Pacific Title)

DISK 4 (2:00): October 15, 2002, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi -vs- Nanae Takahashi & Fang Suzuki - (Tag League '02); October 20, 2002, Kawasaki Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Kaoru Ito - (WWWA Title); May 11, 2003, Yokohama Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Ayako Hamada - (WWWA Title); November 9, 2003, Tokyo Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Mariko Yoshida - (AtoZ Title Tournament Final); March 14, 2004, Kawasaki Momoe Nakanishi -vs- Yoshiko Tamura - (NEO & NWA Pacific Title

ESPN Classic Canada Volume 13 UWF Fury Hour Int: Steve Ray; Int: Ivan Koloff; Colonel DeBeers vs. Ricky Ataki; Int: Colonel DeBeers; Int: Iceman King Parsons; Int: Paul Orndorff; Paul Orndorff vs. Al Lyon; Int: Paul Orndorff; Int: Steve Williams; Don Muraco vs. Terry Koulley; Captain Lou's Corner w/ Louie Spicolli; Int: Larry Zybysko; Ask the Wrestler; Bob Orton attacks B. Brian Blair (12/17/90); Int: B. Brian Blair; B. Brian Blair vs. Louie Spicolli; Int: B. Brian Blair; Int: Bob Orton/John Tolos; Steve Ray vs. Ivan Koloff; Int: Captain Lou Albano ... UWF Fury Hour Steve Ray vs. Ricky Ataki; Int: Captain Lou Albano; Col. DeBeers attacks a UWF referee; Bob Orton vs. Kevin Benjamin; Steve Williams vs. Steve Delion; Captain Lou's Corner w/ Andre the Giant; Int: Bob Orton/John Tolos; Paul Orndorff vs. Spitball Patterson; Orndorff/Williams confrontation from 9/1/90; Int: Steve Williams; Int: Paul Orndorff; Nikita Koloff vs. Ken Patera

ESPN Classic Canada Volume 14 Florida Championship Wrestling Int: Nasty Boys; Nasty Boys vs. Mike Howell/Crusher Knoff; Review of the 2nd Annual Eddie Graham Memorial Card; Super Destroyer vs. Mako; Int: Johnny Ace; Johnny Ace vs. Robbie Idol; Int: Ron Diaz/Lou Perez; Dick Slater vs. Ali Pasha; Int: Luna Vachon/Star Riders; Star Riders vs. Rick Stern/Steve Dunshawe; Int: Big Jim; Jim Backlund/Denny Brown vs. Rex King/Mark Starr; Tyree Pride vs. Scotty the Body; Int: Scotty the Body ... Professional Wrestling from Florida Dusty Rhodes is attacked (from last week); Terminator/Johnny Ace vs. Nasty Boys (Tampa 03/24/??); Int: Johnny Ace; Al Perez vs. Mike Awesome; Int: Al Perez; Int: Manny Fernandez/Diamond Dallas Page; Big Steel Man vs. Cliff Sheets/Rick Diamond; Int: Dusty Rhodes; Steve Keirn/Mike Graham/Scott Hall vs. The Commandos/The Terminator; Nasty Boys vs. Southern Force (Florida Tag Titles); Int: Southern Force; Italian Stalion vs. El Diablo

ESPN Classic Canada Volume 15 Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Slams and Jams Precious Lucy vs. "Black Widow" Amanda Storm; Music Video; Int: Public Enemy; Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk (April 1990- Dallas, TX); The Patriot vs. Tug Taylor; Steve Cox/Michael PS Hayes vs. Samoan Swat Team; Ed Robinson vs. The Handsome Stranger; Public Enemy vs. Brian Chylds/Jim Shorts ... Ultimate Pro Wrestling: Slams and Jams Gino Carouso vs. Bad; Music Video; Steve Austin vs. Chris Adams (May 1990- Dallas, TX: Come as you are match); American Bulldogs vs. Mike Rexx/Dr. X; Samoan Swat Team vs. The Terminator/The Masked Avenger; Music Video; Kendall Windham vs. Scott Putski; Int: Public Enemy/Scott Putski

ESPN Classic Canada Volume 16 Championship Wrestling from Florida (1986) *right after Crocket Cup 86* Kendo Nagasaki/The Ninja and The Nightmares attack the Fabulous Ones; Int: Fabulous Ones (clip of Fabulous Ones/Nightmares from a houseshow); Int: Kendall Windham; The Ninja vs. Jim Backlund; Lex Luger vs. Kendall Windham (Florida TV Title); Int: Fabulous Ones (Clip of Kendo Nagasaki/The Ninja and The Nightmares attack the Fabulous Ones); Clips of Ron Bass versus Scott McGhee, One Man Gang, Mike Fever; Take Five w/ Buddy Colt (Bob Roop vs. Kendall Windham); Tyree Pride/Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Gray/The Maurauder ... American Championship Wrestling (Florida, 1986) Int: Sir Oliver Humperdink; Rusty Brooks vs. Mark Star; The Falcon vs. Bob Cook; Int: Sheepherders; Bad News Allen vs. Mike Allen; Int: Bad News Allen; Int: Lex Luger (Clip of Barry Windham being attacked by Hacksaw Higgins, Ed Gantner, Kareem Mohhammed); Int: The Fabulous Ones; Fabulous Ones vs. Sheepherders; Clip of Luger/Kareem Mohhammed from last week; Int: Fabulous Ones; Blind Fold Battle of Royal (2 minute clip only); Lex Luger/Barry Windham vs. Kareem Mohammed/Ed Gantner (no finish as TV time runs out)

NWA WRESTLE WAR 1990 Int: Theodore R. Long; Kevin Sullivan/Buzz Sawyer vs. The Dynamic Dudes; Int: Norman; Cactus Jack Manson vs. Norman; Int: Jim Cornette/Midnight Express; Rock & Roll Express vs. Midnight Express; Int: Paul Ellering/Roadwarriors; The Skyscrappers vs. The Roadwarriors (Chicago Streetfight); Fabulous Freebirds vs. Z-Man/Brian Pillman (US Tag Team Titles); Int: Steiner Brothers; Ole Anderson/Arn Anderson vs. Steiner Brothers (NWA World Tag Team Titles); Int: Lex Luger; Int: Ric Flair/Women; Lex Luger vs. Ric Flair (NWA World Heavyweight Title)

BEST OF THE VON ERICHS all-star video; David, Kevin VE & Iceman King Parsons vs. Freebirds; Kevin VE video; Kevin VE vs. Chris Adams (Cotton Bowl); Kevin VE vs. Chris Adams (Reunion Arena); Kerry VE vs. Gordy; Kerry VE vs. Gino Hernandez; David, Kerry, Kevin VE vs. Freebirds; Kerry VE video; Kerry VE vs. Michael Hayes; closing; Kevin interview; outtakes; bios

BLOOD, BRAWLS AND GRUDGES (2:10) Midnight Express, Tom Prichard vs. R&R Express, Arn Anderson; R&R Express, Randy Savage vs. Chris Candido, Brian Lee, Bruiser Bedlam; Steiners vs. Heavenly Bodies; Cactus Jack, Tracy Smothers vs. Candido, Boo Bradley; Al Snow vs. Ricky Morton (Cage); Smothers, Dirty White Boy vs. Heavenly Bodies; Tommy Rich, Terry Gordy vs. Mongolian Stomper, Boo Bradley; Jim Cornette vs. Butch Cassidy; Funk Brothers vs. Scott, Steve Armstrong

WWWF TV 1977-79 DVD Ken Patera vs. Dennis Johnson, Mike Modello; Backlund vs. Jose Estrada (Feb. 1978); Mr. Fuji, Toru Tanaka vs. Peter Maivia, Jay Strongbow; Bruno Sammartino int.; Billy Graham int.; Backlund int.; Bobby Duncum int.; Pat Patterson vs. Mike Masters; Tony Atlas vs. Frank Monroe; Dominic Denucci vs. Great Hussein; Albano int.; Zbyszko vs. Billy Coleman; Duncum vs. Bill Berger (attack on Arnold Skaaland); Gorilla Monsoon int.; Mil Mascaras int.; Billy Graham int.; Golden Terror vs. John Rivera; Albano int.; Fuji, Tanaka vs. Denucci, Maivia; Backlund int.; Graham int.; Fuji vs. Zbyszko ... FLORIDA Steve Keirn vs. Bobby Duncum (Florida TV title 1978); Karl Kox vs. Ron Sexton; Dusty Rhodes vs. Sardo, Ruggers

WWWF at MSG 8/28/78 (1:15) Haystacks Calhoun vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna; Bob Backlund vs. Ivan Koloff; Luke Graham vs. Peter Maivia; Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Texas Bullrope Match, Special Guest Referee Jay Strongbow) ... Victor Rivera vs. Charlie Brown; Albano int.; Backlund int.; Billy Graham int.

WWWF at MSG 3/26/79 (1:34) Backlund vs. Greg Valentine; Bruno vs. Ivan Koloff; Johnny, Jimmy Valiant, Albano vs. Zbyszko, Garea, Dusty Rhodes (2/3 Falls); Putski vs. Peter Maivia

WWF TV 1979 All-Star Wrestling: Bobby Duncum int.; Santana, Putski vs. Pete Dougherty, Jose Estrada; Santana, Putski int.; Samoans vs. Johnny Rivera, Dominic Denucci; Patera vs. Frank Williams ... Championship Wrestling: Backlund int.; Albano, Duncum int.; Swede Hanson, Dick "Bulldog" Brower vs. Denucci, Johnny Rivera; Hogan, Blassie int.; Hogan vs. Paul Figueroa; Hogan, Blassie int.; Tony Atlas vs. Mike Masters; DiBiase vs. Great Hussein; Patera vs. ???; Zbyszko vs. Dougherty ... Putski vs. JoJo Andrews; Albano int.; Backlund, Putski int.; Valentine int.; Grand Wizard int.; Backlund int.; Maivia int.; DiBiase, Andre int.; Valentine int.; Backlund int.; Albano, Brower int.

WWF at MSG 1/21/80 (1:40) Kevin VonErich vs. Johnny Rodz; Zbyszko vs. Great Hossein; Hogan vs. Dominic Denucci; Santana, Putski vs. Samoans; Backlund vs. Patera; Patterson vs. Albano; Atlas vs. Swede Hanson .. news hlts.; Patterson int.; Backlund int.; Patera int.; Zbyszko vs. John Buford; Zbyszko, Bruno int.; Santana, Putski vs. Scicluna, Rodz (end cut)

WWF/GEORGIA/FLORIDA 1980 (2:00) Florida: Windham vs. Bill White (TV Title); Slater vs. Tommy Gates (Southern Title); Lord Alfred Hayes int.; Jerry Brisco vs. Alexi Smirnoff; Garea int., Albano int. (WWF); Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff (Hair vs. services of Humperdink); Dick Murdoch, Bugsy McGraw vs. Raul Matta, Jeff Portz; Bobo Brazil, Bubba Douglas vs. Masked Assassins ... WWF: Atlas vs. Silvano Susa; Zbyszko int.; Backlund int.; Slaughter, Grand Wizard int. ... Michael Hayes introduces the Freebirds; Gordy, Roberts vs. Tim Horner, Jerry Roberts; Mr. Saito vs. Jack Lincoln; Race vs. Gary Young ... Florida: Slater int.; Race int.; Hayes, Roberts vs. Zane Hickey, Mike Davis ... Georgia: Austin Idol vs. Charlie Fulton (Georgia Title); Race vs. Frank Dusek ... WWF: Atlas vs. Black Demon; Albano int.; Zbyszko vs. Steve King; Backlund int.; Garea vs. Scicluna; Samoans vs. Rodz, Jerry Estrada; Hogan int.; Backlund int.

WWF/GEORGIA/FLORIDA 10/81 (1:59) Georgia: Flair int.; Kabuki vs. Eddie Dean; Gary Hart int.; Flair int.; Dusty vs. Race *; Dusty int.; Tor Kamata, Ray Stevens vs. Charlie Fulton, Jerry Gray; Rich, Slater int.; Dusty int.; Flair vs. Mike Jackson; Slater, Rich int.; Mephisto int.; Gordy, Duggan int.; Rich vs. Charlie Fulton; Hayes int. ... WWF: Grand Wizard, Valentine int.; Valentine vs. Jim Craney; Ventura vs. Jerry Dunn; Backlund int.; Patterson int.; Dick Woerli int.; Angelo Mosca int.; Atlas int.; Mosca vs. Victor Macatta; Garea, Martel vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito *; Morales int. ... Flair vs. Jim Nelson; Lou Albano int. ... Florida: Tommy Gilbert, Cowboy Lang vs. Bobby Jaggers, Little Tokyo; Lawler video; Dusty vs. Race (end cut) ... WWF Muraco vs. Barry Hart; Muraco int.; Atlas, SD Jones vs. Bill Dixon, Jose Estrada ... Georgia: Kabuki vs. Gerald Finley; Mephisto, Ray Stevens int.

GEORGIA/WWF/FLORIDA EARLY 1980 (1:58) Georgia: Baron Von Raschke int.; Rich vs. Steve Collins (TV Title); Mephisto int.; Atlas, Wrestling II int.; Mephisto int.; Mark Lewin vs. Ricky Pierce; Mephisto int.; Mike Sharpe, Don Diamond, Lars Anderson, Ole Anderson int.; Mike Sharpe vs. Bob Owens; Raschke int.; Assassins vs. Ricky Nelson, ?; Austin Idol int.; Atlas int.; Mephisto int.; Wrestling II int.; Masked Superstar vs. Krumlie; Idol int.; Assassins int.; Assassins vs. Mike Sharpe, Mike Davis; Bob Sweetan int.; Raschke int.; Sweetan vs. Ricky Pierce, Big Red int.; Ole, Lars Anderson, Rich int. ... WWF: Backlund int.; Zbyszko int.; El Olimpico, Rocello vs. Samoans; Bruno int.; Morales vs. Baron Scicluna; Race vs. Frank Williams; Grand Wizard int.; Grand Wizard, Ken Patera int.; Zbyszko int.; Atlas vs. Ron Shaw; news hlts. ... Florida: Mr. Florida int.; Steve Keirn vs. Rick Oliver; Raul Matta vs. Mike Graham ... WWF: Albano int.; Grand Wizard int. ... Florida: Muraco vs. Ted Marshall (Florida Title); Muraco int.

LADIES MAJOR LEAGUE OF WRESTLING (Wild Women of Wrestling dvd) Wendy Richter vs. Peggy Lee Leather; Tina Moretti vs. Babyface Nellie; Sindy Paradise vs. Mystic Spectre; Candi Devine vs. Diane von Hoffmann; Bambi vs. Judy Martin; Luna Vachon interviews Dick Slater; Penelope Paradise profile ... Vivian St. John vs. Rustee the Foxx Thomas; Penelope Paradise vs. Malia Hosaka; Heidi Lee Morgan, Sindy Paradise, Taylor Made (Terri Power) vs. Mystics (Spectre & Banshee), Ariel Dee; Peggy Lee Leather vs. Bambi; B.J. Calhoun vs. Brenda Lee; Candi Devine vs. Babyface Nellie; Luna interviews the Glamor Girls; profile on the Power Team ... Pink Cadillac vs. Sheila Fox; Tina Moretti vs. Diane von Hoffmann; Heidi Lee Morgan, Taylor Made vs. Babyface Nellie, Rustee the Foxx Thomas; Malia Hosaka vs. Ariel Dee; Wendy Richter vs. Leilani Kai; Luna interviews Sheila Fox; profile on Bambi ... Malia Hosaka vs. Babyface Nellie; Taylor Made vs. Brenda Lee; Penelope Paradise vs. Sindy Paradise; Tina Moretti vs. Sheila Fox; Collision of Champions Battle Royal for LMLW world title; Luna interviews Tina Moretti; profile on Peggy Lee Leather

WILD MEN OF WRESTLING DVD Road Warriors vs. Sullivan, Maya Singh (Bob Roop) hlts.; Sullivan int.; Sullivan, Maya Singh vs. Brichouse Brown, Mike Allen; Tyree Pride vs. Jack Hart (Barry Horowitz), NWA Florida TV title tournament 2nd round; Back in the Day: Dick Slater, Bob Roop vs. Killer Karl Kox, Jimmy Garvin; Lady Maxine int.; Jesse Barr vs. Jerry Grey; Fabulous Ones vs. Prince Laukea, Dino Minnelli; Kendall Windham int.; Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Graham int.; Luger vs. Del Apollo ... Bruiser Brody, Badnews Allen, Cuban Assassin vs. Luger, Ron Simmons, Kendall Windham; Luger vs. Badnews Allen (NWA Southern Title); Jack Hart vs. Falcon; Sullivan int.; Back in the Day: Hiro Matsuda vs. Ricki Gibson; Sheepherders vs. Kendall Windham, Vic Steamboat ... Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad (NWA Southern Title); Carribean Connection vs. Hitman, Loner; Carribean Connection int.; Luger int.; Hiro Matsuda, Dewey Forte, Ron Simmons training video; Kareem Muhammad, Kendo Nagasaki vs. Ric Allen, Black Magic (Norman Smiley); Sir Oliver Humperdink int.; Fabulous Ones video; Back in the Day: Stan Lane, Brian St. John vs. Eddie Graham, Ray Stevens (NWA Florida Tag Title); Kendall Windham vs. Dr. Death; Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Boxing); Cuban Assassin, Chris Champion vs. Tony D'amata, Louis Estayo; Ron Bass int.; Dusty Rhodes video; Flair video ... Shock Troops vs. Jack Powers, Tommy Wright; Road Warriors vs. Hansen, Race (Battle of the Belts I); Humperdink int.; Shock Troop hlts.; Barry Windham int.; Sean Royal vs. Bob Cook; Kendall Windham int.; Luger int.; Bass int.; Chris Champion int.; Tyree Pride int.; Back in the Day: Manny Fernandez vs. Don Muraco (NWA Florida title); Chris Champion vs. Mike Masters; Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja (Great Muta) vs. Mark Star, Grim Reaper; Fabulous Ones int.; Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin ... Bill Watts vs. Jack Brisco (1974 NWA Title); Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones (1974 Florida Title); Tim Woods (Mr. Wrestling) vs. Johnny Valentine (1973 Southern Title); Ron Fuller vs. Paul Jones (1973 Southern Title, 2/3 Falls)

SMW SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY 2/26/95 (2:03) Bobby Blaze vs. ?; Gangstas vs New Southern Boys; R&R vs Al Snow & Unabom; Candido vs Boo Bradley (Loser leaves dog collar match); Bobby Blaze vs. Lawler *; Bodies & Cornette vs. Gangstas (end cut)

BEST OF THE HEAVENLY BODIES IN SMW (2:00) Tom Prichard, Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton vs. R&R, Arn Anderson; Prichard, Lane, Eaton vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Dutch Mantel; Prichard, Jimmy Del Ray vs. Steiners; Bodies vs. Bruise Brothers (Gang Fight); Bodies vs. Lance Storm, Tracy Smothers; Bodies vs. R&R (Cage, Bluegrass Brawl II)

FIGHTIN' AND FEUDIN' IN SMW (1:55) Dirty White Boy vs. Brian Lee * (Tennessee Chain Match); Bossman vs. Kevin Sullivan; Gangstas video; R&R vs. Gangstas * (12/25/94); The Bullet vs. Terry Funk (Texas Death Match, Sunday Bloody Sunday 2/13/94); Tammy Fytch video; Brian Lee, Chris Candido, Bruiser Bedlam vs. R&R, Randy Savage; Savage vs. Bruiser Bedlam; Scott, Steve Armstrong vs. Funk Brothers

CLASSIC WRESTLING Vol. I Killer Kowalski vs Gene Stanlee (MSG); Killer Kowalski vs Verne Gagne (MSG); The Fabulous Kangaroos vs Moose Cholak & The Mighty Atlas; Haystacks Calhoun vs Killer Tim Brooks (Cincinnati 1970's); Midget tag; Lou Thesz vs Antonino Rocca; Lou Thesz vs Antonino Rocca (rematch); Dick The Bruiser vs Pepper Gomez; Gorgeous George vs Jesse James (Hollywood); June Byers vs Betty Hawkins (Boston); Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas vs Lou Albano & Jack Owen (sub for Altomare, Chicago)

CLASSIC WRESTLING Vol. II Antonino Rocca vs Lou Kim (MSG); Antonino Rocca vs Primo Carnera (MSG); Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess; Antonino Rocca vs Johnny Valentine; Antonino Rocca vs Hans Schmidt (Joe Louis refs; Chicago); Antonino Rocca vs Don Leo Jonathan; Killer Kowalski vs Edouard Carpentier; Buddy Rogers vs Pat O'Connor (NWA world title change, Chicago; 1st fall only); Buddy Rogers vs Killer Kowalski (Chicago); Lord Leslie Carleton vs Johnny Barend; The Fabulous Kangaroos & Dr. Jerry Graham vs Antonino Rocca, Miguel Perez & Ricki Starr; Warren Bockwinkel vs Wilbur Snyder (Hollywood)

CLASSIC SUPERSTARS OF WRESTLING: SUPERSTARS OF YESTERYEAR Bockwinkel v. Hennig; Bob Orton v. Neidhart; Freebirds v. DiBiase, Dr. Death; Eddie Gilbert v. Jimmy Valiant; Snuka v. Kodiak Bear; Lawler v. Junkyard Dog

ZENJO!! DVD Nov. 2000 - Jan. 2001 (2:00) (from 11/23/00) Sawai & Takako vs. Watanabe & Noumi; Hotta & Toyota vs. Kandori & Tateno (both LLPW); Kiss no Sekai performance; Ito, Momoe & Nanae vs. LCO & Maekawa (Cage); Miho vs. Kayo (1/4/01); Hotta & Maekawa vs. Watanabe & Momoe (1/7/01 highlights); LCO, Maekawa & Hotta vs. Ito, Watanabe, Momoe & Nanae (1/21/01)

WPCW HAWAII TOUR 2004 (2:20) Teddy Hart vs. Kaimana (from Hilo); Snuka vs. Metal Maniac (from Oahu); Bret Hart, Special Guest Speaker (from Oahu); A.J. Styles vs. Prince Iaukea (from Hilo); Sabu vs. Saturn (from Oahu); Bonus Footage (from Kona); Kaniala vs. Dark Ninja (from Kona); Samoan Island Tribe vs. Buff Bagwell & Hellraisers (from Hilo); Barbarian vs. J.T. Wolfen (from Hilo); A.J. Styles vs. Teddy Hart (from Kona)

BEST OF THE MIDNIGHT EXPRESS IN MID-SOUTH

MEWF FAN CAM 1997 Adam Flash vs. Davey Tyler Morton Jericho; Axl Rotten, Rocco Rock vs. Johnny Taylor, Knuckles Xandwich; Twiggy Ramerez vs. Earl the Pearl vs. Shane Shamrock (3 Way Dance); Joey Maggs vs. Bob Starr; Mad Dog O’Malley, Lucifer vs. Gino Caruso, Joe Thunder; Sandman vs. Venum; Royce Profit introduces his new bodyguard; Ace Darling vs. Mark Schrader; Misfits vs. Jimmy Cicero, Steve Corino; Pitbull 2 vs. Ricky Morton (Jake Roberts & 911 interfere, wild brawl ensues)

IWA PUERTO RICO PPV ARMED AND DANGEROUS 3/5/04 Thunder & Lightning vs. Los Boricuas (Miguel Perez & Huracan Castillo); Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Chicano; April Hunter vs. Sumie Sakai; Rick Steiner vs. Slash Venom; New Jack vs. Balls Mahoney; Invader #1, Rey Gonzalez vs. Chet Jablonski, Victor the Bodyguard; Shane vs. Bison; Apolo vs. Ricky Banderas (Coal Miners Glove Match)

3PW BROADCAST FROM HELL Josh Daniels vs. Damian Adams; Blue Meanie, Roadkill vs. Da Hit Squad; Homicide vs. Xavier; Kid Kash vs. Ron Killings; Gary Wolfe vs. Joey Matthews; Miss 3PW contest; A.J. Styles vs. Kid Kash; Terry Funk vs. Jerry Lawler; Balls Mahoney vs. Nosawa; Ten Bell Salute for Ted Petty

BEFORE THEY WERE FAMOUS (2:00) Headbangers vs. Flash, Chris Michaels; Bob Holly vs. Paul Miller; Jerry Lynn vs. Killer Kyle; Dark Secret (Road Dogg) vs. Dixie Dy-no-mite; Crash the Terminator vs. Miguel Perez; Kevin Sullivan, Nightstalker vs. Brian Lee, Tim Horner; Tazmaniac vs. Robert Gibson; Chris Kanyon vs. Brian Lee; Louie Spicolli int.; Thrillseekers vs. Infernos (first USA match for Storm & Jericho); Gangstas vs. R&R Express; D-Lo Brown vs. Steve Armstrong; Cactus Jeck vs. Boo Bradley (Balls Mahoney); Unabomb, Eddie Gilbert vs. R&R Express; Al Snow vs. Ricky Morton; Tammy Fytch int. (first tv appearance); Cornette, Heavenly Bodies int., brawl with Bruise Brothers; Gangstas int.

SMW NIGHT OF LEGENDS 8/5/94 (3:49) Doug Furnas v. Killer Kyle; Ron Garvin, Mongolian Stomper v. Slater, Orton; Gangstas int.; R&R v. Candido, Lee; DWB v. Gordy; Bodies v. Thrillseekers; Bob Armstrong, Smothers, Hawk v. Terry, Dory Funk, Bruiser Bedlam; legends clips

THE ROAD TO GREENSBORO Privates vs. Taylor, Horner; Privates vs. Anthony, George; Privates vs. Weaver, Roberts; Congratulations from Steamboat & Youngblood; Steamboat, Youngblood vs. Nelson, Alexander; Sarge & Kernodle - Not a Bad Job at Artwork; FILM - The Slaughter Cannon; If These Belts Could Speak; Slaughter, Kernodle vs. Davis, Rood; Youngblood breaks Cobra Clutch; Ricky & Jay on Breaking the Cobra Clutch; Slaughter - Not MY Cobra Clutch; FILM - Bloodbath in Greensboro; Sandy Scott fines Sarge, Kernodle; Sandy Scott fines Ricky & Jay; Charlotte Promo - Sarge & Pvts.; The Press Conference; Conspiracy - The Secret Weapon; Charlotte Promo - Sgt. Slaughter; Charlotte Promo - Private Nelson; Hail to the Champions; Pvt. Nelson with Ricky and Jay; The Destruction of Pvt. Nelson

THE FINAL CONFLICT Welcome to Greensboro; National Anthem; Jerry Brisco vs. Ken Timbs; Promo for Next Show (Tom Miller); Mike Rotundo vs. Ricky Harris; Weaver, Nelson vs. Anderson, Lane; Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater; Slaughter, Kernodle vs. Steamboat, Youngblood * (Cage); End Theme; In Memory; BONUS - 12 sec. gap (Unedited); BONUS - Not Many Empties Now; BONUS - Briscos injure Jim Nelson; BONUS - Ric Flair vs. Jim Nelson

"THE BLOODBATH IN GREENSBORO" (Highspots) - World Tag Team Title Match - Two Referees, Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (c) vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (clipped match) (Commentary by Johnny Weaver & David Crockett); The Aftermath - Sandy Scott with David Crockett fines the champions for their abuse of the referees from the Greensboro bout. Slaughter & Kernodle pay the fine and announce they will not face Steamboat & Youngblood ever again. Scott announces they will one more time, but in a cage. Slaughter & Kernodle go berzerk! The Contract Signing - Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle, Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood sign the contract for the March 12th return match in a cage. A special stipulation is revealed that was requested by the champions, if Steamboat & Youngblood do not win, they can never tag together again. Sandy Scott presides over the signing. The Match - World Tag Team Title Match - No Time Limit - Cage Match - If Steamboat & Youngblood lose, they can never tag together again - Special Referee Sandy Scott; Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (c) vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (Greensboro Coliseum, March 12, 1983) - Complete Match with introductions and post match celebration (Commentary by Bob Caudle)

PRO-WRESTLING WORLD-1 Pottstown, PA 2/6/04 (2:00) Rebel's Army vs. Alex Law, Ricky Landell; Mega, Mana, Guillotine LeGrande vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado, Jack Victory, Jason the Legend; Greg Spitz vs. CM Punk; Solution vs. Christopher Street Connection; Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Homicide; Justin Credible, Jerry Lynn vs. Low-Ki, Spanky; CW Anderson, Simon Diamond vs. Matt Striker, Josh Daniels; Steve Corino vs. Masato Tanaka

3PW RECIPE FOR DISASTER (2:00) Kid Kash vs. Kid Kruel; Da Hit Squad vs. Balls Mahoney, Nosawa; wet t-shirt contest; Rob Eckos, Matt Striker vs. Josh Daniels, Damian Adams; Low Ki vs. Homicide; Gary Wolfe vs. Raven vs. Xavier; Terry Funk vs. Sabu; Kevin Sullivan vs. Abdullah

TRADITION IS ABOUT TO CHANGE NWA Florida Title Tournament: Steve Corino vs. David Young; Dave Johnson vs. Billy Fives; Danny Doring vs. Dr. Hersy; Agent Steele vs. Pat McGroin; Justice vs. Jimmy Rave (Florida Unified Cruiserweight Title); Corino vs. Johnson; Doring vs. Steele; Wrongful Death vs. Shane Twins * (NWA Florida Tag Team Titles); Corino vs. Doring (Finals)

TURNBUCKLE MEMORIES VOL. 1 Black Ninja vs. Prince Iaukea; Hector Guerrero vs. Lex Luger; Kevin Sullivan, Maya Sighn, Purple Haze vs. Tony D'Amata, Jim Backlund, Mike Allen; Kendell Windham vs. Mark Benedict; Flair vs. Barry Windham; Blackjack Mulligan vs. La Amenaza Roja the Marauder

TURNBUCKLE MEMORIES VOL. 2 Sheepherders vs. Sam Bass, Crusher Canard; Dusty, Tully $100,000 challenge; Mike Rotundo vs. Colt Steel; Kevin Sullivan, Dory Funk Jr. vs. Mulkey Brothers; Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine; Ed Gantner vs. Louis Estaya; Bugsy McGraw video; Cuban Connection vs. Jim Backlund, Johnny B. Good; Mike Graham, Steve Keirn vs. Teijo Kahn, Tahitian Prince; Kevin Sullivan's Dark Army vs. Rick Ryder, Robbie Idol

TURNBUCKLE MEMORIES VOL. 3 Scott McGhee vs. Tommy Wright; Terry Allen vs. Dennis Brown; Kevin Sullivan vs. Raul Matta; Charlie Cook, Ron Bass vs. Angelo Mosca, Leroy Brown; Joe LeDuc vs. Pak Song (1974); Frank Dusek vs. Jerry Grey; Barry Windham vs. Frank Dusek

TURNBUCKLE MEMORIES VOL. 4 Kendall Windham vs. Sean Royal; Karate Kid vs. Butch Cassidy; Ron Simmons vs. Chris Champion; Simmons training video; Jack Briscoe vs. Don Muraco; Sheepherders vs. Fabulous Ones; Luger vs. Ron Bass

TAKEDOWN MASTERS: DREAM Dusty Rhodes, Haiti Kid vs. Bobby Duncum Sr., Gary Hart; Dusty Rhodes, Eddie Graham vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Jr.; Eddie Graham, Paul Jones vs. Chris Markoff, Buddy Colt; Dusty Rhodes, Bill Watts vs. Dick Murdoch, Buddy Colt; Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race; Dusty Rhodes vs. Lars Anderson; Dusty Rhodes vs. Harley Race *

XPW LIZZY BORDEN EXPOSED recaps referee Patrick Hernandez feud; vs. Missy Hyatt; Nicole Bass vs. Jasmin St. Claire; Shane Douglas int.; vs. Major Gunns; vs. Veronica Caine; Lizzy, Angel vs. Caine, GQ Money (Raw Sewage match); Lizzy & Douglas join forces; XPW in Philly; Douglas vs. Vic Grimes; Douglas, Lizzy vs. Grimes, Lucy; Douglas vs. Justin Credible; Lizzy's vacation video

DVD5: WWA THE RECKONING Rick Steiner vs Mark Mercedes; Teo vs Puppet vs Meatball; Devon Storm vs Konnan; Jerry Lynn vs Chris Sabin vs Frankie Kazarian vs Johnny Swinger * (NWA-TNA X-Division Title & WWA Cruiserweight Title); Sabu vs Joe E. Legend; Bret Hart Interview; Sting vs Jeff Jarrett * (NWA-TNA and WWA Title)

DVD2: STARRCADE 11/26/85 (1:45) Sam Houston v. Krusher Khrushchev *; Manny Fernandez v. Abdullah (Mexican Death match); Ron Bass v. Black Bart (Bullrope); Billy Graham v. Barbarian (arm wrestling); Terry Taylor v. Buddy Landell *; Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Jack Haynes v. Ole, Arn; Magnum T.A. v. Tully Blanchard (I Quit match); Jimmy Valiant, Ms. Atlanta Lively v. Midnight (Atlanta St. Fight); R&R v. Koloffs (Cage); Dusty v. Flair *

DVD3: STARRCADE 11/27/86 (1:40) Wahoo McDaniel v. Rude (Strap match); R&R v. Ole, Arn (Cage); Ron Garvin v. Bubba Rogers (Louisville St. Fight); Jimmy Valiant v. Paul Jones (Haircut match); Dusty v. Tully (First Blood match); Road Warriors v. Midnight (Scaffold match); Flair v. Nikita Koloff

DVD4: STARRCADE 11/26/87 (2:00) Sting, Jimmy Garvin, Michael Hayes v. Zbyszko, Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner; Dr. Death v. Barry Windham; R&R Exp. v. Midnight (Scaffold match); Nikita Koloff v. Terry Taylor; Road Warriors v. Tully, Arn; Dusty Rhodes v. Luger * (Cage); Ron Garvin v. Flair * (Cage)

OVW WRESTLING'S FUTURE STARS (2:17) Flash vs. B.J. Payne; Nick Dinsmore vs. Rico Constantino; Disciples of Synn vs. Minnesota Stretching Crew; Randy Orton vs. Mr. Black; Rico vs. Randy Orton; Disciples of Synn, Leviathan vs. Nick Dinsmore, Damaja, Trailer Park Trash; Flash vs. Rico; Leviathan vs. Sean Casey, Chris Michaels; Randy Orton vs. Rico; Rob Conway vs. Machine; Flash, Rico vs. Dinsmore, Randy Orton; Kenny Bolin, Rico int.; Dinsmore vs. Machine; Disciples of Synn vs. Rico, Prototype; Damaja, Conway vs. Rico, Prototype; Bolin Services int.

MIKE GRAHAM'S CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING VOL. 1 Sheepherders vs. Cuban Connection (NWA Florida Tag Team Title); Dusty Rhodes music video; Terry Funk vs. Mike Rotundo; Luger, Simmons, Kendall Windham vs. Bad News Allen, Brody, Cuban Assassin; Luger vs. Bad News Allen (NWA Southern Title); Black Ninja (Keiji Muto first appearance) vs. Prince Iaukea; Race vs. Dusty (NWA World Title); Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki (Boxing); Hiro Matsuda trains Ron Simmons; Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass (NWA Florida Title); Road Warriors vs. Stan Hansen, Harley Race (AWA World Tag Team Title)

UPW FUTURE SHOCK VS. THE WORLD VOL. 1 Juventud Guerrera vs. Mikey Henderson; Keiji Sakoda vs. Roadkill; Hoshikawa vs. Ricky Reyes; Navajo Warrior vs. Blue Meanie; Samoa Joe vs. Tommy Dreamer; Brian Christopher vs. Al Katrazz; RVD vs. Christopher Daniels; In the Pit with Roddy Piper: Skulu; Vixens View: Jennifer Thomas

UPW FUTURE SHOCK VS. THE WORLD VOL. 2 Juventud Guerrera vs. Mikey Henderson; John Cena vs. CW Anderson; Samoa Joe vs. Konnan; Nova, Frankie Kazarian vs. Danny Doring, Roadkill (UPW & ECW Tag Team Titles); Nova vs. Shane Ballard; Jimmy Snuka vs. Smelly; RVD vs. Mikey Henderson; In the Pit with Roddy Piper: Hardkore Kidd; Vixens View: Maritza

UPW SHOCKWAVE Spanky vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. B-Boy (UPW & International Jr. Title); In the Pit with Roddy Piper; Al Katrazz, Horshu, Smelly vs. Solo Snuka, Skulu, Keiji Sakoda; Mike Modest, Donovan Morgan vs. Ricky Reyas, Rocky Romero; Predator vs. Tony Jones; Ballard Brothers vs. Outlaws; Tom Howard vs. Keiji Sakoda; Spanky vs. Kazarian (winner goes to Japan); Spanky vs. Smelly; Spanky shoot interview

UPW HOME OF THE BRAVE Tom Howard, Predator vs. Shinjiro Ohtani, Masato Tanaka; Samoa Joe vs. Steve Corino; Frankie Kazarian vs. B-Boy (UPW Lightweight Title); Ballard Brothers vs. Native Blood (UPW Tag Team Title); Vixen's Rumble; Keiji Sakoda vs. Solo Snuka; Smelly vs. Skulu the Savage; Outlaws vs. Thrillaz; Hardkore Kid vs. Al Katrazz; Tom Howard vs. Shinya Hashimoto

CLASSIC SUPERSTARS of Wrestling: STEVE AUSTIN the Early Years: (:55) Steven Williams (debut match) vs. The Punisher (Mark Callous); Steven Williams vs. The Medicine Man; vs. Chris Adams; Austin, Gary Young, Jeff Gaylord, Scandar Akbar vs. Jarrett, Eric Embry, Percy Pringle, Bill Dundee (Tough Man Texas Tornado Match); Austin vs. Chris Adams; Austin, Jeannie Clark vs. Chris, Toni Adams

CLASSIC SUPERSTARS of Wrestling: BOOKER T the Early Years: Booker T vs. Beach Boy Sean Summers; Ebony Experience vs. Lasertrons; Booker T vs. Action Jackson; vs. Mike Davis; vs. Alex Porteau; vs. Super Destroyer; vs. Alex Porteau

CLASSIC SUPERSTARS of Wrestling: CACTUS JACK the Early Years: Cactus vs. Patriot; Cactus, Gary Young vs. Jarrett, Chris Adams; Cactus, Gary Young vs. Dewayne Medors, Mickey Finn Jr.; Cactus, Gary Young, Iceman Parsons vs. Brickhouse Brown, Bill Irwin, Tony Falk; Cactus vs Doug Masters; vs. Cowboy Tony Falk; vs. Brickhouse Brown; vs. Eric Embry (Loser Leaves)

STEVE AUSTIN GREATEST HITS: (1:17) vs. Adams (Come as you are match); Austin, Jeff Gaylord vs. Chico Tores, Frogman Lablanc; Austin, Eric Embry vs. Gary Young, Bill Dundee; Austin, Gaylord, Sheik Braddock vs. Embry, Matt Bourne, Adams; Austin vs. Adams; Austin, Adams, Toni, Jeannie altercations; Austin, Jeannie Clark vs. Chris, Toni Adams; Austin, Jennie Clark vs. Chris, Toni Adams

THE BEST OF ULTIMATE WRESTLING: Chris Adams vs. Austin; Lawler vs. Terry Funk; Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Cactus Jack; Eric Embry, Adams, Matt Bourne vs. Jeff Gaylord, Austin, Sheik Braddock; Junkyard Dog vs. Lawler; Million $ Baby vs. Mario Santana; Dustin Rhodes vs. Gary Young (Bullrope Match); Jarrett, Adams vs. Cactus, Gary Young; Austin vs. Big Al Clifton; Adams, Chris Von Erich vs. Austin, Pringle III; Jarrett vs. Lawler; Cactus vs. Embry * (Light Hwt. Title)

FOW KING of CARNAGE FATAL FOURWAY: Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk vs. Kevin Sullivan vs. Abdullah; Norman Smiley vs. Billy Fives (FOW Title); Christopher Daniels vs. Bruno Sassi (International Title); Scoot Andrews vs. Low-Ki vs. Mike Sullivan (ECWA Title); Vandals vs. Christian York, Joey Mathews (FOW Tag Team Title); Barry Horowitz vs. Rusty Brooks vs. Sandman (Hardcore Title)

WOMENS EXTREME WRESTLING: four events; Al Bino vs. Johnny Vandal vs. J-Dawg (Light Htw. Title)


Back to homepage